3314 Valencia Rd

Tampa, FL 33618 · Carrollwood

3 bed, 2 bath, 1,414 sq ft, built 1963. No active listing found in the MLS as of October 19, 2026. Last recorded sale: $93,600 in August 1994.

Bedrooms
3
County record
Bathrooms
2
County record
Living area
1,414 sq ft
County heated area
Year built
1963
Effective 1994 (updated)
Lot
0.22 acres
County record
County just value
$280,539
Property Appraiser
Assessed value
$147,872
After homestead caps
Last sale
$93,600
Recorded August 1994
Estimated range
$445,000 to $525,000

From 8recorded sales of similar-size homes nearby, using the same model as our home value tool. It can't see condition, updates or the layout, so plenty of homes sell outside a range like this. It isn't an appraisal.

About 3314 Valencia Rd

Is 3314 Valencia Rd for sale?

We found no active for-sale listing for this address in the MLS on October 19, 2026. Listings change daily, so if you're watching it, a saved search for this area will tell you when it comes on the market.

When did 3314 Valencia Rd last sell?

The last recorded sale in Hillsborough County records was $93,600 in August 1994.

What is 3314 Valencia Rd worth?

A rough range is $445,000 to $525,000, based on 8 nearby recorded sales of similar size. It doesn't know the condition, updates or layout inside, so it's a starting point, not an appraisal. For a real number, ask for a value review and an agent on our team will look at it.

What is the county's value for 3314 Valencia Rd?

The Hillsborough County Property Appraiser lists a just (market) value of $280,539 and an assessed value of $147,872. County values usually run below what homes sell for, and the assessed value can be lower still because of homestead caps.

Property facts and sale history: Hillsborough County Property Appraiser public records (folio 0229990000). Listing status: Stellar MLS. Records updated 2026-10-11; county data can lag recent sales and permits.