3415 Allapatchee Dr, photo 1
Active
1 / 6

Overview

2 bd2 ba1,115 sqft1 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOANone listed
Built1974
Lot13,220 sqft
Living area1,115 sqft
Price / sqft$263
Garage1 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Split BedroomWalk-in Closet(s)DishwasherDryerElectric Water HeaterMicrowaveRangeWasher

3415 Allapatchee Dr is a 1974-built home in Purdys Acline, Punta Gorda. Inside you'll find 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,115 square feet of living space. Listed at $292,900 (about $263/sqft), 173 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable.

From the listing

This charming Single family waterfront home is located on a very quiet cul-de-sac in desirable Punta Gorda. Beautifully tiled throughout this two bedroom has two recently refinished bathrooms and a new metal roof and soffits, new paint inside and outside including garage floor. This lovely home is ready for you to move in and begin living the carefree and warm Florida lifestyle! NO HOA FEES OR DEED RESTRICTIONS & NO FLOOD REQUIRED! Best of all worlds this very convenient location boasts a private Country setting just MINUTES from I-75 and US 41 and Burnt Store Marketplace, enjoy all that Punta Gorda has to offer including fishing, boating, harbor, golf, dining, biking, live entertainment, shopping and Punta Gorda's airport that offers low-cost, direct travel options to many destinations. Close to Sunseeker Resort, Fisherman's Village, Gilcrest Park, Ponce De Leon Park, and Historical Downtown Punta Gorda. Also, a short car ride to award-winning beaches of Boca Grande, Englewood, Fort Myers, Manasota Key, and others. Located in zone RMF5, perfect as an investment property. Plenty of parking and room for all your toys, gardens, boats, trailers, and RV and space to expand!

The essentials

Built
1974
Price / sqft
$263
On market
173 days
Annual tax
$3,237
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
13,220 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 1974
1 car garage
Driveway
0.30 acres
Lot size
1,115 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$1,944/mo
Down payment (20%)
$58,580
Property taxes
$270/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1974
Lot
13,220 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
Driveway
Days on Market
173
Split Bedroom
Walk-in Closet(s)
Dishwasher
Dryer
Electric Water Heater
Microwave
Range
Washer
Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$3,237
Parcel #
412328205004

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Purdys Acline
County
Charlotte
MLS Area
33950 - Punta Gorda
Lot Size
13,220 sqft
Cul-De-Sac

Price history

Date
Event
Price
4/23/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #A4691079
$292,900
$263/sqft

Neighborhood

3415 Allapatchee Dr
Punta Gorda, FL, 33950 · 33950 - Punta Gorda

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $292,900
$285,000 – $292,900
96.9% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
140 of the last 278 home closings in 33950 landed at this number or higher (50%). The median one sat 67 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 173.

Sample: 278 closed home sales in 33950 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$1,944/mo
Principal & interest$1,528
Property taxes$270
Insurance$146
Down payment20% · $58,580
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$292,900

$263 per sq ft

Beds and baths

2 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,115 sq ft

Time on market

173 days

Year built

1974

Monthly payment

About $1,944/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $3,237 annual tax bill, insurance.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byFLATFEE.COMListing agent: Cliff GlansenListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# A4691079.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.