132 Sofia Ln, photo 1
Active
1 / 20

Overview

3 bd2 ba1,690 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$143/yr
Built2022
Lot5,750 sqft
Living area1,690 sqft
Price / sqft$169
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Eat-in KitchenLiving Room/Dining Room ComboOpen FloorplanSolid Wood CabinetsSplit BedroomThermostatWalk-in Closet(s)

132 Sofia Ln is a 2022-built home in Eden Hills, Lake Alfred. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,690 square feet of living space. Listed at $285,000 (about $169/sqft), 177 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $143 annually.

From the listing

Now offered at $285,000—the lowest-priced active MLS-listed home in Eden Hills. Not a short sale and available now. This move-in-ready, 2022-built home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 1,690 square feet, a 2-car garage, a fully fenced backyard, and a low annual HOA fee of just $143. The fenced yard provides added freedom for pets, play, entertaining, or simply enjoying a more private outdoor space. Inside, the easy-flowing split-bedroom floor plan centers on an open kitchen, dining, and living area with a large island, solid-wood cabinetry, ceiling fans, and owner-upgraded vinyl flooring. Sliding glass doors open to the rear lanai, while the primary bedroom features a private en-suite bath and walk-in closet. The efficient layout offers the space you need without the added cost and upkeep of a larger home. Eden Hills features an impressive selection of amenities, including a resort-style pool and cabana, walking trails, parks, two playgrounds, a pedestrian dock with lake access, and a dog park. Centrally located between Orlando and Tampa, the community provides convenient access to major routes, shopping, dining, and Central Florida attractions. Serious buyers must see this home! Schedule your showing today.

The essentials

Built
2022
Price / sqft
$169
On market
177 days
Annual tax
$6,270
HOA
$143/yr
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
5,750 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2022
Community pool
Shared amenity
2 car garage
Driveway
5,750 sqft lot
Lot size
1,690 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,163/mo
Down payment (20%)
$57,000
Property taxes
$523/mo
HOA
$143/yr
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2022
Lot
5,750 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Days on Market
177
Ceiling Fans(s)
Eat-in Kitchen
Living Room/Dining Room Combo
Open Floorplan
Solid Wood Cabinets
Split Bedroom
Thermostat
Walk-in Closet(s)
Sidewalk
Sliding Doors
Sprinkler Metered
Deed Restrictions
Playground
Pool
Sidewalks
Street Lights
Dishwasher
Disposal
Electric Water Heater
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Elementary
Lake Alfred Elem
Middle
Stambaugh Middle
High
Auburndale High School

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Homestead exemption on file In a CDD (Community Development District) Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$6,270
Parcel #
26-27-30-496752-001060

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Eden Hills
County
Polk
MLS Area
33850 - Lake Alfred
Lot Size
5,750 sqft
HOA
$143/yr
Prime Management

Price history

Date
Event
Price
7/15/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #C7525072
$285,000-1.7%
$169/sqft
-
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #C7525072
$290,000-1.7%
$172/sqft
4/23/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #C7525072
$295,000
$175/sqft

Neighborhood

132 Sofia Ln
Lake Alfred, FL, 33850 · 33850 - Lake Alfred

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $285,000
$282,500 – $285,000
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
61 of the last 102 home closings in 33850 landed at this number or higher (60%). The median one sat 59 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 177 after a $10,000 cut.

Sample: 102 closed home sales in 33850 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,163/mo
Principal & interest$1,486
Property taxes$523
Insurance$143
HOA$12
Down payment20% · $57,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$285,000

$169 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,690 sq ft

Time on market

177 days

Year built

2022

Monthly payment

About $2,163/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $6,270 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $143/yr HOA fee.

HOA fee

$143/yr

Managed by Prime Management.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered bySUNQUEST REAL ESTATE LLCListing agent: Scott PolisarListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# C7525072.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.