112 Lyonia Lane, photo 1
Active
1 / 26

Overview

2 bd2 ba1,664 sqftManufactured Home
TypeManufactured Home
HOA$361.42/mo
Built1985
Lot7,620 sqft
Living area1,664 sqft
Price / sqft$118

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Built-in FeaturesCeiling Fans(s)High CeilingsLiving Room/Dining Room ComboOpen FloorplanPrimary Bedroom Main FloorThermostatWalk-in Closet(s)

112 Lyonia Lane is a 1985-built home in Continental Country Club, Wildwood. Inside you'll find 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,664 square feet of living space. Listed at $197,000 (about $118/sqft), 72 days on market. Flood zone AE - confirm flood insurance requirements with your lender. HOA runs $361.42 monthly.

From the listing

This is true luxury, spacious and all the upgrades are done. Newer kitchen and bathrooms, beautiful flooring thru out the home, all new windows, roof and vapor barrier in good shape, new hot water tank, up graded A/C and some furniture is negotiable. Outside rear patio area to relax and enjoy plus the L shaped screened Florida room (party room) plus storage bldg. with sink, could add work bench, big enough for golf cart and carport area big enough for 2 to 4 cars. Home sits not far from back entrance/exit gate. Located minutes to Brownwood The Villages and all the new development south, Sawgrass, East Port, etc. Nightly entertainment, health care, restaurants and shopping. Our community has everything offered plus a public 18 hole Championship golf course, driving range, restaurant and lounge, tennis, pickle ball, fitness center, library, Olympic size pool, many card clubs and organizations to partake in if you choose. You will love living here, I know because I do.

The essentials

Built
1985
Price / sqft
$118
On market
72 days
Annual tax
$667
HOA
$361.42/mo
Flood zone
AE
Lot
7,620 sqft
Type
Manufactured Home

At a glance

Manufactured home
Built 1985
Community pool
Fitness center too
7,620 sqft lot
Lot size
1,664 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$1,542/mo
Down payment (20%)
$39,400
Property taxes
$56/mo
HOA
$361.42/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Manufactured Home
Year Built
1985
Lot
7,620 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Electric
Parking
-
Days on Market
72
Built-in Features
Ceiling Fans(s)
High Ceilings
Living Room/Dining Room Combo
Open Floorplan
Primary Bedroom Main Floor
Thermostat
Walk-in Closet(s)
Window Treatments
Lighting
Rain Gutters
Clubhouse
Deed Restrictions
Dog Park
Fitness Center
Gated Community - Guard
Golf Carts OK
Golf
Handicap Modified
Pool
Restaurant
Sidewalks
Tennis Court(s)
Wheelchair Access
Street Lights
Dishwasher
Disposal
Dryer
Electric Water Heater
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Washer
Homestead exemption on file Flood Zone AE
Annual Tax (2026)
$667
Parcel #
G26AJ018

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Continental Country Club
County
Sumter
MLS Area
34785 - Wildwood
Lot Size
7,620 sqft
HOA
$361.42/mo
Joe Miller, GM

Price history

Date
Event
Price
8/7/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #G5116181
$197,000
$118/sqft

Neighborhood

112 Lyonia Lane
Wildwood, FL, 34785 · 34785 - Wildwood

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $197,000
$195,000 – $197,000
99.3% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
83 of the last 165 home closings in 34785 landed at this number or higher (50%). The median one sat 59 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 72.

Sample: 165 closed home sales in 34785 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$1,543/mo
Principal & interest$1,027
Property taxes$56
Insurance$99
HOA$361
Down payment20% · $39,400
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$197,000

$118 per sq ft

Beds and baths

2 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,664 sq ft

Time on market

72 days

Year built

1985

Monthly payment

About $1,542/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $667 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $361.42/mo HOA fee.

HOA fee

$361.42/mo

Managed by Joe Miller, GM.

Flood zone

Zone AE

That is a high-risk designation, so a lender will normally require flood insurance. Confirm the current rate before you write an offer.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byFOUR STAR HOME BROKERS, INC.Listing agent: Darlene CutterListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# G5116181.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.