5361 Spaderdock Lane, photo 1
ActiveOpen Sat 1 to 5 PM
1 / 22

Overview

5 bd4 ba3,124 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$8/mo
Built2026
Lot11,472 sqft
Living area3,124 sqft
Price / sqft$187
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

Open house

Saturday, Oct 17 · 1:00 PM to 5:00 PM

New construction · 2026

Different rules apply when you buy new

Build snapshot

Build year
2026
Builder
Ask the team — not on MLS
Community
CROSSROADS AT KELLY PARK
Type
Single Family Residence

True monthly carry

HOA
~$8/mo
CDD bond
No CDD disclosed
Builder incentives
Ask — change weekly

What we'll do for you on a new build

Builder contract redlines

Builder contracts favor the builder. We mark up the clauses you should push back on before you sign.

11-month inspection

Your 1-year warranty expires quietly. We book an independent inspection at month 11 — saves $5K+ on average in caught defects.

Verified incentives

We verify the current builder incentives every time we walk a community. Rate buy-downs, design-center credits, closing costs — all itemized.

About this home

5361 Spaderdock Lane is a 2026-built home in Crossroads At Kelly Park, Apopka. Inside you'll find 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and 3,124 square feet of living space. Listed at $584,990 (about $187/sqft), 45 days on market. HOA runs $8 monthly.

From the listing

Virtually Staged. Under Construction. New Construction Home, ready now, open concept with modern finishes, featuring 5 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 baths; the main bedroom is on the first floor and features two well-sized walk-in closets; upstairs will welcome nearly any-size household with an oversized bonus room that awaits your imagination; opportunities seem endless, and if you're searching for a new home with enough yard space to entertain and build out an oasis, you have found your new home. This .26-acreage homesite is not your typical new construction lot. The best part is the location, with easy access to everyday nearby services and short, easy commuting with nearby SR429. Energy savings, modern features, premium location, oversized homesite, newly built 2026 home with builder warranty

The essentials

Built
2026
Price / sqft
$187
On market
45 days
Annual tax
$9,500
HOA
$8/mo
Lot
11,472 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2026
2 car garage
0.26 acres
Lot size
3,124 sqft
Living area
Brand new
Built 2026

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$4,143/mo
Down payment (20%)
$116,998
Property taxes
$792/mo
HOA
$8/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2026
Lot
11,472 sqft
Cooling
-
Heating
-
Parking
-
Days on Market
45
Annual Tax (2025)
$9,500

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Crossroads At Kelly Park
County
Orange
Lot Size
11,472 sqft
HOA
$8/mo

Price history

Date
Event
Price
-
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #G5117258
$584,990-2.7%
$187/sqft
9/1/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #G5117258
$601,052
$192/sqft

Neighborhood

5361 Spaderdock Lane
Apopka, FL, 32712

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $584,990
$580,000 – $584,990
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
192 of the last 354 home closings in 32712 landed at this number or higher (54%). The median one sat 37 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 45 after a $16,062 cut.

Sample: 354 closed home sales in 32712 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$4,143/mo
Principal & interest$3,051
Property taxes$792
Insurance$292
HOA$8
Down payment20% · $116,998
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$584,990

$187 per sq ft

Beds and baths

5 beds, 4 baths

Size

3,124 sq ft

Time on market

45 days

Year built

2026

Monthly payment

About $4,143/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $9,500 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $8/mo HOA fee.

HOA fee

$8/mo

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byOLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INCListing agent: Nancy Pruitt, PAListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# G5117258.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.