1874 Holden Ridge Ln, photo 1
Active
1 / 38

Overview

3 bd3 ba1,833 sqft2 car garageTownhouse
TypeTownhouse
HOA$238.09/mo
Built2022
Lot2,274 sqft
Living area1,833 sqft
Price / sqft$207
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

High CeilingsLiving Room/Dining Room ComboOpen FloorplanPrimarybedroom UpstairsSolid Surface CountersSolid Wood CabinetsSplit BedroomStone Counters

1874 Holden Ridge Ln is a 2022-built home in Holden Rdg Twnhms, Minneola. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 1,833 square feet of living space. Listed at $379,999 (about $207/sqft), 27 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $238.09 monthly.

From the listing

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2022-built townhouse featuring a spacious, open floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining. The first floor offers attractive tile flooring throughout and an impressive kitchen with plenty of room to gather around the table and enjoy meals together. The kitchen features solid-surface countertops, all-wood cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances, all of which are included. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, creating a bright and inviting space where everyone can stay connected. A convenient half bath is also located downstairs for guests. Upstairs, you'll find a generously sized primary suite with a matching spacious primary bath featuring dual sinks and an oversized shower. Two additional bedrooms provide plenty of room for family, guests, an office, or flex space, along with another full bathroom. A conveniently located laundry closet includes the washer and dryer, making laundry day easy and accessible. This home has been refreshed with brand-new carpet throughout the second floor and freshly painted interior, giving the home a clean, move-in-ready feel. A two-car garage provides excellent parking and storage and includes a garage door opener. After a long day, relax and unwind at the community pool or enjoy the convenience of being just minutes from schools, shopping, restaurants, and everyday amenities. With its newer construction, open-concept design, spacious rooms, and recent updates, this townhouse is ready to welcome you home!

The essentials

Built
2022
Price / sqft
$207
On market
27 days
Annual tax
$5,614
HOA
$238.09/mo
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
2,274 sqft
Type
Townhouse

At a glance

Townhouse
Built 2022
Community pool
Shared amenity
2 car garage
Garage Door Opener
2,274 sqft lot
Lot size
1,833 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,878/mo
Down payment (20%)
$76,000
Property taxes
$468/mo
HOA
$238.09/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2022
Lot
2,274 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Parking
Garage Door Opener
Days on Market
27
High Ceilings
Living Room/Dining Room Combo
Open Floorplan
Primarybedroom Upstairs
Solid Surface Counters
Solid Wood Cabinets
Split Bedroom
Stone Counters
Thermostat
Walk-in Closet(s)
Deed Restrictions
Pool
Dishwasher
Disposal
Dryer
Electric Water Heater
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Washer
Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$5,614
Parcel #
16-22-26-0010-000-04300

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Holden Rdg Twnhms
County
Lake
MLS Area
34715 - Minneola
Lot Size
2,274 sqft
In CountyPaved
HOA
$238.09/mo
Jorge Miranda/Keila Crespo

Price history

Date
Event
Price
9/15/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #G5117832
$379,999
$207/sqft

Neighborhood

1874 Holden Ridge Ln
Minneola, FL, 34715 · 34715 - Minneola

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $379,999
$377,500 – $379,999
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
29 of the last 41 townhouse or villa closings in Lake County landed at this number or higher (71%). The median one sat 22 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 27.

Sample: 41 closed townhouse or villa sales in Lake County over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. Widened past this ZIP to get a usable sample. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,878/mo
Principal & interest$1,982
Property taxes$468
Insurance$190
HOA$238
Down payment20% · $76,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$379,999

$207 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 3 baths

Size

1,833 sq ft

Time on market

27 days

Year built

2022

Monthly payment

About $2,878/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $5,614 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $238.09/mo HOA fee.

HOA fee

$238.09/mo

Managed by Jorge Miranda/Keila Crespo.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byARELLANO REALTY & INVESTMENTSListing agent: Karin ArellanoListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# G5117832.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.