222 Paradise S, photo 1
Active
1 / 52

Overview

2 bd2 ba1,440 sqftMobile Home
TypeMobile Home
HOA$235/mo
Built1975
Lot4,885 sqft
Living area1,440 sqft
Price / sqft$94

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Laminate CountersLiving Room/Dining Room ComboPrimary Bedroom Main FloorWalk-in Closet(s)Window TreatmentsSmart IrrigationAssociation Recreation - Owned

222 Paradise S is a 1975-built home in Molokai Co-op, Leesburg. Inside you'll find 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,440 square feet of living space. Listed at $134,900 (about $94/sqft), 1 day on market. Flood zone A - confirm flood insurance requirements with your lender. HOA runs $235 monthly.

From the listing

Move right into this turnkey home in the pet section of Molokai, a resident-owned 55+ community. Recent upgrades include the roof, windows, kitchen, and bathrooms, with even more to appreciate. Inside, you’ll find a bright, open-concept layout and an inviting living area that opens to the former Florida room and a screened porch that is separate in the rear of the home. A convenient storage area for laundry keeps everything accessible without having to step outside. Enjoy community amenities with a monthly HOA fee of $235, which includes water, internet, cable, and pool access. Schedule your appointment today!

The essentials

Built
1975
Price / sqft
$94
On market
1 day
Annual tax
$2,297
HOA
$235/mo
Flood zone
A
Lot
4,885 sqft
Type
Mobile Home

At a glance

Manufactured home
Built 1975
Community pool
Shared amenity
4,885 sqft lot
Lot size
1,440 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$1,198/mo
Down payment (20%)
$26,980
Property taxes
$191/mo
HOA
$235/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Mobile Home
Year Built
1975
Lot
4,885 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Parking
Covered, Driveway, Off Street
Days on Market
1
Ceiling Fans(s)
Laminate Counters
Living Room/Dining Room Combo
Primary Bedroom Main Floor
Walk-in Closet(s)
Window Treatments
Smart Irrigation
Association Recreation - Owned
Buyer Approval Required
Clubhouse
Community Mailbox
Deed Restrictions
Golf Carts OK
Handicap Modified
Pool
Wheelchair Access
Dishwasher
Dryer
Exhaust Fan
Ice Maker
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Washer
Flood Zone A
Annual Tax (2025)
$2,297
Parcel #
13-19-25-1800-000-222PS

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Molokai Co-op
County
Lake
MLS Area
34788 - Leesburg / Haines Creek
Lot Size
4,885 sqft
FloodZoneIn CountyLevel
HOA
$235/mo
Office

Price history

Date
Event
Price
10/17/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #G5119177
$134,900
$94/sqft

Neighborhood

222 Paradise S
Leesburg, FL, 34788 · 34788 - Leesburg / Haines Creek

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $134,900
$132,000 – $134,900
97.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
69 of the last 136 home closings in 34788 landed at this number or higher (51%). The median one sat 52 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 1.

Sample: 136 closed home sales in 34788 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$1,197/mo
Principal & interest$704
Property taxes$191
Insurance$67
HOA$235
Down payment20% · $26,980
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$134,900

$94 per sq ft

Beds and baths

2 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,440 sq ft

Time on market

1 day

Year built

1975

Monthly payment

About $1,198/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $2,297 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $235/mo HOA fee.

HOA fee

$235/mo

Managed by Office.

Flood zone

Zone A

That is a high-risk designation, so a lender will normally require flood insurance. Confirm the current rate before you write an offer.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byBHHS FLORIDA REALTYListing agent: Joanne LevyListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# G5119177.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.