1465 Deepwater Cir, photo 1
Active
1 / 33

Overview

4 bd3 ba1,879 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$108/mo
Built2024
Lot4,356 sqft
Living area1,879 sqft
Price / sqft$128
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Eat-in KitchenKitchen/Family Room ComboOpen FloorplanPrimarybedroom UpstairsSolid Surface CountersThermostatWalk-in Closet(s)Sidewalk

1465 Deepwater Cir is a 2024-built home in Ranches At McLeod 40s, Eagle Lake. Inside you'll find 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 1,879 square feet of living space. Listed at $240,000 (about $128/sqft), 268 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $108 monthly.

From the listing

Short Sale. BANK APPROVED PRICE! Take a look at this 4 bedroom 2.5 bathroom 2 story home located conveniently with easy access to dining, shopping, and major roadways. This home features an open floor plan with tile flooring in the great room and kitchen, along with tile flooring in the bathrooms. The spacious kitchen features a large island, closet pantry, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of cabinet and countertop space. The kitchen opens to the spacious living room space with sliding doors out to your patio and backyard. You’ll also find a half bath downstairs. All of the bedrooms along with the laundry room are located upstairs. The primary bedroom offers plenty of space and features an ensuite with a dual sink vanity, tiled stand up shower and a large walk in closet. The remaining bedrooms are spacious and share the 2nd bathroom with a single sink vanity and tub/shower combo with tile surround. There is also a loft area at the top of the stairs which would make the perfect TV space or library. This home has so much to offer. Schedule your private showing today!

The essentials

Built
2024
Price / sqft
$128
On market
268 days
Annual tax
$6,624
HOA
$108/mo
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
4,356 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2024
2 car garage
Driveway
4,356 sqft lot
Lot size
1,879 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,032/mo
Down payment (20%)
$48,000
Property taxes
$552/mo
HOA
$108/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2024
Lot
4,356 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Days on Market
268
Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen/Family Room Combo
Open Floorplan
Primarybedroom Upstairs
Solid Surface Counters
Thermostat
Walk-in Closet(s)
Sidewalk
Park
Dishwasher
Disposal
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Elementary
Wahneta Elem
Middle
Westwood Middle
High
Lake Region High

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

In a CDD (Community Development District) Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$6,624
Parcel #
26-29-18-689953-001640

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Ranches At McLeod 40s
County
Polk
MLS Area
33839 - Eagle Lake
Lot Size
4,356 sqft
LandscapedSidewalkPaved
HOA
$108/mo
Artemis Lifestyles/Jessie Chatman

Price history

Date
Event
Price
9/28/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #L4958768
$240,000-4.0%
$128/sqft
-
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #L4958768
$250,000-16.7%
$133/sqft
1/22/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #L4958768
$300,000
$160/sqft

Neighborhood

1465 Deepwater Cir
Eagle Lake, FL, 33839 · 33839 - Eagle Lake

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $240,000
$240,000
99.6% – 100.1% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
103 of the last 132 home closings in 33839 landed at this number or higher (78%). The median one sat 27 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 268 after a $60,000 cut.

Sample: 132 closed home sales in 33839 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,032/mo
Principal & interest$1,252
Property taxes$552
Insurance$120
HOA$108
Down payment20% · $48,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$240,000

$128 per sq ft

Beds and baths

4 beds, 3 baths

Size

1,879 sq ft

Time on market

268 days

Year built

2024

Monthly payment

About $2,032/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $6,624 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $108/mo HOA fee.

HOA fee

$108/mo

Managed by Artemis Lifestyles/Jessie Chatman.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byKELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMARTListing agent: Casandra VannListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# L4958768.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.