717 Woodhill Dr, photo 1
Active
1 / 49

Overview

3 bd2 ba1,867 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOANone listed
Built1983
Lot27,809 sqft
Living area1,867 sqft
Price / sqft$220
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Primary Bedroom Main FloorSplit BedroomPrivate YardDishwasherDisposalMicrowaveRangeRefrigerator

717 Woodhill Dr is a 1983-built home in Ranchettes, Lakeland. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,867 square feet of living space. Listed at $410,000 (about $220/sqft), 73 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable.

From the listing

Welcome to this beautifully updated South Lakeland pool home, perfectly situated on over half an acre with plenty of space to relax, entertain, and enjoy Florida living. Inside, you'll find stylish new flooring throughout, an updated kitchen featuring modern finishes, and beautifully renovated bathrooms that give the home a fresh, move-in-ready feel. Step outside to your own private backyard retreat where a gorgeous swimming pool is surrounded by an expansive yard, offering endless possibilities for outdoor entertaining, gardening, or simply enjoying the extra space. With its combination of tasteful updates, generous lot size, and desirable South Lakeland location, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and convenience. Conveniently located near top-rated schools, shopping, dining, medical facilities, and the Polk Parkway for an easy commute to Tampa or Orlando, this home is one you won't want to miss. Schedule your private showing today!

The essentials

Built
1983
Price / sqft
$220
On market
73 days
Annual tax
$4,658
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
27,809 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 1983
Private pool
In Ground
2 car garage
0.64 acres
Lot size
1,867 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,731/mo
Down payment (20%)
$82,000
Property taxes
$388/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1983
Lot
27,809 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
-
Pool
In Ground
Days on Market
73
Primary Bedroom Main Floor
Split Bedroom
Private Yard
Dishwasher
Disposal
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Homestead exemption on file Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$4,658
Parcel #
24-29-18-000000-033590

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Ranchettes
County
Polk
MLS Area
33813 - Lakeland
Lot Size
27,809 sqft

Price history

Date
Event
Price
9/24/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #L4963913
$410,000-3.5%
$220/sqft
-
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #L4963913
$425,000-2.3%
$228/sqft
7/31/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #L4963913
$435,000
$233/sqft

Neighborhood

717 Woodhill Dr
Lakeland, FL, 33813 · 33813 - Lakeland

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $410,000
$407,500 – $410,000
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
133 of the last 259 home closings in 33813 landed at this number or higher (51%). The median one sat 24 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 73 after a $25,000 cut.

Sample: 259 closed home sales in 33813 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,731/mo
Principal & interest$2,138
Property taxes$388
Insurance$205
Down payment20% · $82,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$410,000

$220 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,867 sq ft

Time on market

73 days

Year built

1983

Monthly payment

About $2,731/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $4,658 annual tax bill, insurance.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byKELLER WILLIAMS REALTYListing agent: Cyrus MartinezListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# L4963913.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.