111 South Blvd E, photo 1
Active
1 / 13

Overview

2 bd2 ba1,344 sqftMobile Home
TypeMobile Home
HOANone listed
Built1974
Lot43,560 sqft
Living area1,344 sqft
Price / sqft$156

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

NingunoBuilt-in OvenDishwasherRangeRefrigerator

111 South Blvd E is a 1974-built home in Florida Dev CO Sub, Davenport. Inside you'll find 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,344 square feet of living space. Listed at $210,000 (about $156/sqft), 25 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable.

From the listing

Enjoy the peace and privacy of country living with this 2-bedroom, 2-bath mobile home situated on a spacious 1-acre lot. The property offers plenty of room for outdoor activities, gardening, parking, or future improvements. Inside, the home features a comfortable layout with a spacious living area, a functional kitchen, and generously sized bedrooms. The primary bedroom includes a private bath for added convenience. The expansive property provides a wonderful opportunity for those looking for space, privacy, and a more relaxed lifestyle while still being conveniently located near area amenities. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence, seasonal home, or investment opportunity, this property offers plenty of possibilities. Come enjoy the freedom and space that an acre of land provides!

The essentials

Built
1974
Price / sqft
$156
On market
25 days
Annual tax
$2,306
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
43,560 sqft
Type
Mobile Home

At a glance

Manufactured home
Built 1974
1.00 acres
Lot size
1,344 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$1,392/mo
Down payment (20%)
$42,000
Property taxes
$192/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Mobile Home
Year Built
1974
Lot
43,560 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
-
Days on Market
25
Ninguno
Built-in Oven
Dishwasher
Range
Refrigerator
Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$2,306
Parcel #
27-27-10-730000-011905

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Florida Dev CO Sub
County
Polk
MLS Area
33837 - Davenport
Lot Size
43,560 sqft

Price history

Date
Event
Price
9/21/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #L4965221
$210,000
$156/sqft

Neighborhood

111 South Blvd E
Davenport, FL, 33837 · 33837 - Davenport

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $210,000
$210,000
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
314 of the last 468 home closings in 33837 landed at this number or higher (67%). The median one sat 35 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 25.

Sample: 468 closed home sales in 33837 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$1,392/mo
Principal & interest$1,095
Property taxes$192
Insurance$105
Down payment20% · $42,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$210,000

$156 per sq ft

Beds and baths

2 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,344 sq ft

Time on market

25 days

Year built

1974

Monthly payment

About $1,392/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $2,306 annual tax bill, insurance.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byCMTG REAL ESTATE GROUPListing agent: Darrell LopezListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# L4965221.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.