121 Colebrook CT, photo 1
Active
1 / 33

Overview

2 bd2 ba1,501 sqft2 car garageVilla
TypeVilla
HOA$450/mo
Built2022
Lot4,640 sqft
Living area1,501 sqft
Price / sqft$310
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Open FloorplanSolid Wood CabinetsStone CountersThermostatLightingRain GuttersSidewalk

121 Colebrook CT is a 2022-built home in Cassata Place, Venice. Inside you'll find 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,501 square feet of living space. Listed at $465,000 (about $310/sqft), 144 days on market. Flood zone AE - confirm flood insurance requirements with your lender. HOA runs $450 monthly.

From the listing

Welcome to your dream villa in the desirable Cassata Place community—just 3 miles from charming Downtown Venice and the beautiful shores of Venice Beach! This 4-years-new home offers modern comfort, quality construction and elegant design. Featuring full impact doors and windows, a tile roof and gutters, it’s built with durability and peace of mind in mind. The open floor plan flows effortlessly from room to room, with sliding doors leading out to a covered and screened lanai—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The spacious kitchen includes a pantry and features stainless steel appliances, stone countertops and white cabinets. The primary suite features two walk-in closets and a private bath retreat. A bonus room provides the flexibility for a home office, den or hobby space. Additional highlights include a laundry room with closet space, ceiling fans in all bedrooms and the living room and plantation shutters. Finally, the 2-car garage features epoxy flooring as well as a utility sink and the driveway is complete with pavers. Cassata Place residents enjoy access to a heated community pool that’s 5 feet deep—ideal for a refreshing dip year-round. Don’t miss this opportunity to live just minutes from world-class beaches, shopping, dining and everything Venice has to offer!

The essentials

Built
2022
Price / sqft
$310
On market
144 days
Annual tax
$4,593
HOA
$450/mo
Flood zone
AE
Lot
4,640 sqft
Type
Villa

At a glance

Villa
Built 2022
Community pool
Shared amenity
2 car garage
4,640 sqft lot
Lot size
1,501 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$3,490/mo
Down payment (20%)
$93,000
Property taxes
$383/mo
HOA
$450/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Villa
Year Built
2022
Lot
4,640 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
-
Days on Market
144
Ceiling Fans(s)
Open Floorplan
Solid Wood Cabinets
Stone Counters
Thermostat
Lighting
Rain Gutters
Sidewalk
Community Mailbox
Deed Restrictions
Pool
Sidewalks
Dishwasher
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Elementary
Garden Elementary
Middle
Venice Area Middle
High
Venice Senior High

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Homestead exemption on file Flood Zone AE
Annual Tax (2025)
$4,593
Parcel #
0412080015

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Cassata Place
County
Sarasota
MLS Area
34292 - Venice
Lot Size
4,640 sqft
HOA
$450/mo
Pinnacle Association/Joe Deshane

Price history

Date
Event
Price
5/27/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #N6144500
$465,000
$310/sqft

Neighborhood

121 Colebrook CT
Venice, FL, 34292 · 34292 - Venice

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $465,000
$450,000 – $465,000
96.7% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
17 of the last 32 townhouse or villa closings in 34292 landed at this number or higher (53%). The median one sat 59 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 144.

Sample: 32 closed townhouse or villa sales in 34292 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$3,490/mo
Principal & interest$2,425
Property taxes$383
Insurance$233
HOA$450
Down payment20% · $93,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$465,000

$310 per sq ft

Beds and baths

2 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,501 sq ft

Time on market

144 days

Year built

2022

Monthly payment

About $3,490/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $4,593 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $450/mo HOA fee.

HOA fee

$450/mo

Managed by Pinnacle Association/Joe Deshane.

Flood zone

Zone AE

That is a high-risk designation, so a lender will normally require flood insurance. Confirm the current rate before you write an offer.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byPELICAN REALTY CORPListing agent: Anna Bridinger, PAListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# N6144500.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.