236 Meadow Lake Dr, photo 1
Active
1 / 21

Overview

3 bd2 ba1,385 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOANone listed
Built1993
Lot9,200 sqft
Living area1,385 sqft
Price / sqft$235
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)DishwasherDryerRangeRefrigeratorWasher

236 Meadow Lake Dr is a 1993-built home in Meadow Lake, Edgewater. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,385 square feet of living space. Listed at $324,900 (about $235/sqft), 315 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable.

From the listing

A Meadow Lake Beauty!!!! A wonderful 3 bed/2 bath home with a spacious 2 car garage. It has vaulted ceilings, an open concept, and a beautiful glass and screen enclosed lanai. This home has an array of natural lighting. A light and bright home!! The home comes with hurricane window shutter coverings for the entire house. It has a little bit of everything! It is nestled in a quiet subdivision and has a nice, large fenced-in backyard. It is close to shopping, conveniently located near a well maintained park, and is a short drive to the river. Make your appointment today!!!!

Request documents

Free. Tap one and our team sends it over.

The essentials

Built
1993
Price / sqft
$235
On market
315 days
Annual tax
$4,978
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
9,200 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 1993
2 car garage
9,200 sqft lot
Lot size
1,385 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,271/mo
Down payment (20%)
$64,980
Property taxes
$415/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1993
Lot
9,200 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Parking
-
Days on Market
315
Ceiling Fans(s)
Dishwasher
Dryer
Range
Refrigerator
Washer
Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2024)
$4,978
Parcel #
8411-10-00-0650

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Meadow Lake
County
Volusia
MLS Area
32141 - Edgewater
Lot Size
9,200 sqft

Price history

Date
Event
Price
2/27/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #NS1086732
$324,900-6.9%
$235/sqft
12/3/2025
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #NS1086732
$349,000
$252/sqft

Neighborhood

236 Meadow Lake Dr
Edgewater, FL, 32141 · 32141 - Edgewater

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $324,900
$317,500 – $324,900
98% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
59 of the last 116 home closings in 32141 landed at this number or higher (51%). The median one sat 40 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 315 after a $24,100 cut.

Sample: 116 closed home sales in 32141 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,272/mo
Principal & interest$1,694
Property taxes$415
Insurance$162
Down payment20% · $64,980
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$324,900

$235 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,385 sq ft

Time on market

315 days

Year built

1993

Monthly payment

About $2,271/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $4,978 annual tax bill, insurance.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byLOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUPListing agent: Stephen ZehListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# NS1086732.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.