4214 Sun Village CT #380, photo 1
Active
1 / 33

Overview

2 bd2 ba1,107 sqftCondominium
TypeCondominium
HOA$477/mo
Built1986
Lot366,190 sqft
Living area1,107 sqft
Price / sqft$312

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Cathedral Ceiling(s)Ceiling Fans(s)High CeilingsKitchen/Family Room ComboLiving Room/Dining Room ComboOpen FloorplanPrimarybedroom UpstairsSplit Bedroom

4214 Sun Village CT #380 is a 1986-built home in Sun Beach Club Condo Ph 01-03, New Smyrna Beach. Inside you'll find 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,107 square feet of living space. Listed at $345,000 (about $312/sqft), 202 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $477 monthly.

From the listing

Wake up to the sound of the waves in this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo located just across the street from the beach in highly desirable beachside of New Smyrna Beach. Perfectly situated in a prime location, you’re only steps away from sun, sand, and all the coastal charm this vibrant area has to offer. This cozy and inviting unit features lovely upgrades throughout, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere the moment you walk in. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and style, the condo is being offered fully furnished—making it truly turn-key and ready for immediate enjoyment or rental potential. Whether you're looking for a relaxing beach retreat, a full-time residence, or an investment opportunity, this charming condo delivers the ideal blend of convenience, comfort, and coastal living.

The essentials

Built
1986
Price / sqft
$312
On market
202 days
Annual tax
$4,935
HOA
$477/mo
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
366,190 sqft
Type
Condominium

At a glance

Condo
Built 1986
Community pool
Shared amenity
1,107 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,860/mo
Down payment (20%)
$69,000
Property taxes
$411/mo
HOA
$477/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Condominium
Year Built
1986
Lot
366,190 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
-
Days on Market
202
Cathedral Ceiling(s)
Ceiling Fans(s)
High Ceilings
Kitchen/Family Room Combo
Living Room/Dining Room Combo
Open Floorplan
Primarybedroom Upstairs
Split Bedroom
Walk-in Closet(s)
Buyer Approval Required
Clubhouse
Community Mailbox
Pool
Cooktop
Dishwasher
Dryer
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$4,935
Parcel #
7426-22-01-0380

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Sun Beach Club Condo Ph 01-03
County
Volusia
MLS Area
32169 - New Smyrna Beach
Lot Size
366,190 sqft
HOA
$477/mo
Sun Beach Condo Association/Cathy Genshino

Price history

Date
Event
Price
9/10/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #NS1087760
$345,000-8.6%
$312/sqft
-
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #NS1087760
$377,500-0.7%
$341/sqft
3/28/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #NS1087760
$380,000
$343/sqft

Neighborhood

4214 Sun Village CT #380
New Smyrna Beach, FL, 32169 · 32169 - New Smyrna Beach

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $345,000
$330,000 – $345,000
95.6% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
73 of the last 144 condo closings in 32169 landed at this number or higher (51%). The median one sat 57 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 202 after a $35,000 cut.

Sample: 144 closed condo sales in 32169 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,860/mo
Principal & interest$1,799
Property taxes$411
Insurance$173
HOA$477
Down payment20% · $69,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$345,000

$312 per sq ft

Beds and baths

2 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,107 sq ft

Time on market

202 days

Year built

1986

Monthly payment

About $2,860/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $4,935 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $477/mo HOA fee.

HOA fee

$477/mo

Managed by Sun Beach Condo Association/Cathy Genshino.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byTHE KEYES COMPANYListing agent: Syndee YostListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# NS1087760.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.