2778 Almaton Loop #203, photo 1
Active
1 / 36

Overview

3 bd2 ba1,246 sqftCondominium
TypeCondominium
HOA + condo dues$682/mo
Built2005
Lot14,889 sqft
Living area1,246 sqft
Price / sqft$265

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Open FloorplanThermostatBalconyClubhouseFitness CenterGated Community - GuardGolf Carts OK

2778 Almaton Loop #203 is a 2005-built home in Ventura At Windsor Hills Condo Ph 3, Kissimmee. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,246 square feet of living space. Listed at $329,900 (about $265/sqft), 441 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $1,120.92 quarterly. Condo dues run $308 monthly.

From the listing

Welcome to 2778 Almaton Loop #203 – a beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo located in the sought-after gated community of Windsor Hills in Kissimmee. This turnkey property is an ideal investment opportunity with a strong rental history across major booking platforms. Inside, you'll find a newly renovated kitchen featuring sleek quartz countertops and modern finishes, seamlessly connected to a stylish, contemporary living area designed for relaxation and entertainment. Whether for personal use or vacation rentals, this condo offers a welcoming and memorable experience for guests. The unbeatable location puts you just minutes from Walt Disney World Resort, guaranteeing consistent guest demand year-round. In addition to the magic of Disney, you're close to a wide variety of dining options, and convenient shopping like Walmart and other nearby retail centers. Don’t miss out on this exceptional opportunity—schedule your magical showing today!

The essentials

Built
2005
Price / sqft
$265
On market
441 days
Annual tax
$4,107
HOA + condo dues
$682/mo
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
14,889 sqft
Type
Condominium

At a glance

Condo
Built 2005
Community pool
Fitness center too
Private balcony
Outdoor space
1,246 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,910/mo
Down payment (20%)
$65,980
Property taxes
$342/mo
HOA + condo dues
$682/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Condominium
Year Built
2005
Lot
14,889 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Electric
Parking
-
Days on Market
441
Ceiling Fans(s)
Open Floorplan
Thermostat
Balcony
Clubhouse
Fitness Center
Gated Community - Guard
Golf Carts OK
Playground
Pool
Restaurant
Tennis Court(s)
Dishwasher
Disposal
Dryer
Electric Water Heater
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Washer
Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2024)
$4,107
Parcel #
10-25-27-5443-0001-2080

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Ventura At Windsor Hills Condo Ph 3
County
Osceola
MLS Area
34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
Lot Size
14,889 sqft
HOA + condo dues
$682/mo
$374/mo HOA plus $308/mo condo dues
Erika Baldwin

Price history

Date
Event
Price
6/17/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #O6332735
$329,900-2.4%
$265/sqft
-
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #O6332735
$338,000-3.2%
$271/sqft
8/1/2025
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #O6332735
$349,000
$280/sqft

Neighborhood

2778 Almaton Loop #203
Kissimmee, FL, 34747 · 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $329,900
$322,500 – $329,900
97.6% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
88 of the last 174 condo closings in 34747 landed at this number or higher (51%). The median one sat 51 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 441 after a $19,100 cut.

Sample: 174 closed condo sales in 34747 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,910/mo
Principal & interest$1,721
Property taxes$342
Insurance$165
HOA$682
Down payment20% · $65,980
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$329,900

$265 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,246 sq ft

Time on market

441 days

Year built

2005

Monthly payment

About $2,910/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $4,107 annual tax bill, insurance, and $682/mo in HOA and condo dues.

HOA + condo dues

$682/mo

$374/mo HOA plus $308/mo condo dues. Managed by Erika Baldwin.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byKARDOSH REALTYListing agent: Marco RomeroListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# O6332735.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.