7602 MacKinaw Ln, photo 1
Active
1 / 39

Overview

8 bd7 ba3,612 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$777/mo
Built2016
Lot9,148 sqft
Living area3,612 sqft
Price / sqft$237
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Kitchen/Family Room ComboClubhouseGated Community - GuardPoolRestaurantConvection OvenDishwasher

7602 MacKinaw Ln is a 2016-built home in Reunion West Ph 1 West & Ament Ctr Rplt, Kissimmee. Inside you'll find 8 bedrooms, 7 bathrooms, and 3,612 square feet of living space. Listed at $855,000 (about $237/sqft), 329 days on market. Flood zone x - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $777 monthly.

From the listing

Perfectly priced and truly turnkey, this Encore Resort vacation home is one of the best-positioned and best-presented themed rental opportunities on the market. The upgraded modern elevation sets the tone with clean lines, an oversized 8-bedroom layout, and one of the largest backyards you’ll find in Encore—rare for vacation homes in this community. Enjoy a spacious pool and spa, a covered lanai for outdoor dining, and professionally designed furnishings included in the sale. Inside, the home delivers everything guests expect and more: two themed bunk rooms, six king suites, and a loft featuring a Super Mario theme with a full theater setup. High-gloss kitchen cabinetry, beautiful stone countertops, and modern selections throughout create a light, contemporary feel that photographs incredibly well and performs even better as a rental. To top it off, the home is just steps from the Encore Resort Aqua Park, making it an unbeatable choice for families, investors, and anyone seeking a top-tier short-term rental property.

The essentials

Built
2016
Price / sqft
$237
On market
329 days
Annual tax
$12,790
HOA
$777/mo
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
9,148 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2016
Private pool
Heated
2 car garage
9,148 sqft lot
Lot size
3,612 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$6,729/mo
Down payment (20%)
$171,000
Property taxes
$1,066/mo
HOA
$777/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2016
Lot
9,148 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Parking
-
Pool
Gunite, Heated, In Ground
Days on Market
329
Ceiling Fans(s)
Kitchen/Family Room Combo
Clubhouse
Gated Community - Guard
Pool
Restaurant
Convection Oven
Dishwasher
Dryer
Microwave
Refrigerator
Tankless Water Heater
Washer
In a CDD (Community Development District) Flood Zone x
Annual Tax (2024)
$12,790
Parcel #
22-25-27-4924-0001-1810

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Reunion West Ph 1 West & Ament Ctr Rplt
County
Osceola
MLS Area
34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
Lot Size
9,148 sqft
HOA
$777/mo
customerservice@artemislifestyles.com

Price history

Date
Event
Price
9/28/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #O6361620
$855,000+0.8%
$237/sqft
-
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #O6361620
$848,000-0.2%
$235/sqft
11/18/2025
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #O6361620
$850,000
$235/sqft

Neighborhood

7602 MacKinaw Ln
Kissimmee, FL, 34747 · 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $855,000
$835,000 – $855,000
97.6% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
146 of the last 291 home closings in 34747 landed at this number or higher (50%). The median one sat 59 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 329.

Sample: 291 closed home sales in 34747 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$6,729/mo
Principal & interest$4,459
Property taxes$1,066
Insurance$428
HOA$777
Down payment20% · $171,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$855,000

$237 per sq ft

Beds and baths

8 beds, 7 baths

Size

3,612 sq ft

Time on market

329 days

Year built

2016

Monthly payment

About $6,729/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $12,790 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $777/mo HOA fee.

HOA fee

$777/mo

Managed by customerservice@artemislifestyles.com.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byTOP TIER RESORT REALTYListing agent: Seth FlaugherListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# O6361620.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.