14501 Grove Resort Ave #1105, photo 1
Active
1 / 48

Overview

2 bd2 ba1,265 sqft1 car garageCondo - Hotel
TypeCondo - Hotel
HOA$904/mo
Built2018
Lot1,469 sqft
Living area1,265 sqft
Price / sqft$240
Garage1 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)High CeilingsLiving Room/Dining Room ComboSolid Surface CountersSolid Wood CabinetsSplit BedroomWalk-in Closet(s)Window Treatments

14501 Grove Resort Ave #1105 is a 2018-built home in Grove Resort And Water Park, Winter Garden. Inside you'll find 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,265 square feet of living space. Listed at $304,000 (about $240/sqft), 314 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $904 monthly.

From the listing

Skip the Elevator. Start the Vacation. First-floor units in Tower 1 at The Grove Resort don't come up often — and when they do, they don't last. Guests love them. No elevator wait, instant access to the pools and waterpark, and the kind of easy resort flow that earns five-star reviews and repeat bookings. This fully furnished 2-bedroom split-plan features soaring ceilings and generous room sizes — and sits at the most convenient location in the resort. Step outside and you're poolside in under a minute. No long corridors. No hauling luggage to an elevator. Just flip-flops on, and you're there. When you're not using it? The onsite professional hotel operator handles everything — bookings, housekeeping, check-in, maintenance, accounting, all of it. You own it. They run it. You collect the benefits of a luxury Orlando vacation property without lifting a finger. Located minutes from Walt Disney World®, The Grove draws family travelers year-round. First-floor units like this rarely stay available. Come see why.

The essentials

Built
2018
Price / sqft
$240
On market
314 days
Annual tax
$3,954
HOA
$904/mo
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
1,469 sqft
Type
Condo - Hotel

At a glance

Condo
7 stories · 2018
Community pool
Fitness center too
1 car garage
Private balcony
Outdoor space
1,265 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,971/mo
Down payment (20%)
$60,800
Property taxes
$330/mo
HOA
$904/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Condo - Hotel
Year Built
2018
Lot
1,469 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
-
Days on Market
314
Ceiling Fans(s)
High Ceilings
Living Room/Dining Room Combo
Solid Surface Counters
Solid Wood Cabinets
Split Bedroom
Walk-in Closet(s)
Window Treatments
Balcony
Lighting
Sidewalk
Sliding Doors
Association Recreation - Owned
Deed Restrictions
Fitness Center
Gated Community - Guard
Park
Playground
Pool
Restaurant
Sidewalks
Street Lights
Dishwasher
Disposal
Dryer
Electric Water Heater
Exhaust Fan
Freezer
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Washer
In a CDD (Community Development District) Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$3,954
Parcel #
31-24-27-3000-01-050

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Grove Resort And Water Park
County
Orange
MLS Area
34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
Lot Size
1,469 sqft
HOA
$904/mo
Brianna Wilson

Price history

Date
Event
Price
12/5/2025
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #O6365470
$304,000+13.0%
$240/sqft
12/5/2025
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #O6365470
$269,000
$213/sqft

Neighborhood

14501 Grove Resort Ave #1105
Winter Garden, FL, 34787 · 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $304,000
$295,000 – $304,000
97.4% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
14 of the last 26 condo closings in 34787 landed at this number or higher (54%). The median one sat 79 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 314.

Sample: 26 closed condo sales in 34787 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,971/mo
Principal & interest$1,585
Property taxes$330
Insurance$152
HOA$904
Down payment20% · $60,800
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$304,000

$240 per sq ft

Beds and baths

2 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,265 sq ft

Time on market

314 days

Year built

2018

Monthly payment

About $2,971/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $3,954 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $904/mo HOA fee.

HOA fee

$904/mo

Managed by Brianna Wilson.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byMBI REALTY LLCListing agent: Bill TrabackListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# O6365470.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.