670 Lake Villas Dr #C, photo 1
Active
1 / 28

Overview

2 bd2 ba1,182 sqftCondominium
TypeCondominium
Condo dues$616/mo
Built1974
Lot836 sqft
Living area1,182 sqft
Price / sqft$216

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Dry BarKitchen/Family Room ComboLiving Room/Dining Room ComboOpen FloorplanSplit BedroomWalk-in Closet(s)Balcony

670 Lake Villas Dr #C is a 1974-built home in Lake Villas Condo, Altamonte Springs. Inside you'll find 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,182 square feet of living space. Listed at $254,900 (about $216/sqft), 269 days on market. Flood zone X500 - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. Condo dues run $616 monthly.

From the listing

Seller will give credit of $7,392 equal to 1 year Association fees. Condo with Lake views, 2 bed, 2 bathroom located in highly desirable Lake Villas Community of Altamonte Springs, near the Altamonte Mall. Includes two parking spaces, one open and one covered carport. Includes storage outside of front door, as well as storage unit downstairs. Walking distance from grocery stores, restaurants, convenience stores, hospitals, and more. Lots of updated Complete renovation in 2022, all floors renovated, all cabinets and countertops renovated, all doors and fixtures renovated, new blinds in all windows, complete replacement of electrical and plumbing, new Air Conditioner motor and condenser unit, includes Oven with stove, refrigerator, and dishwasher (All new), all sinks and bathroom amenities updated. The entire complex has a new roof as of February 2022. The Condo fee takes care of water/sewer, cable, Internet, building exterior, ground maintenance, community pools (2), community lake access, trash removal, and outdoor pest control.

Request documents

Free. Tap one and our team sends it over.

The essentials

Built
1974
Price / sqft
$216
On market
269 days
Annual tax
$2,290
Condo dues
$616/mo
Flood zone
X500 · Low risk
Lot
836 sqft
Type
Condominium

At a glance

Condo
Built 1974
Private pool
In Ground
Private balcony
Outdoor space
1,182 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,263/mo
Down payment (20%)
$50,980
Property taxes
$191/mo
Condo dues
$616/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Condominium
Year Built
1974
Lot
836 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
-
Pool
In Ground
Days on Market
269
Ceiling Fans(s)
Dry Bar
Kitchen/Family Room Combo
Living Room/Dining Room Combo
Open Floorplan
Split Bedroom
Walk-in Closet(s)
Balcony
Clubhouse
Pool
Dishwasher
Disposal
Exhaust Fan
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Homestead exemption on file In a CDD (Community Development District) Flood Zone X500
Annual Tax (2024)
$2,290
Parcel #
13-21-29-503-0000-670C

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Lake Villas Condo
County
Seminole
MLS Area
32701 - Altamonte Springs East
Lot Size
836 sqft
Condo dues
$616/mo
Amanda

Price history

Date
Event
Price
10/1/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #O6376508
$254,900-3.8%
$216/sqft
-
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #O6376508
$264,900-5.4%
$224/sqft
1/22/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #O6376508
$279,900
$237/sqft

Neighborhood

670 Lake Villas Dr #C
Altamonte Springs, FL, 32701 · 32701 - Altamonte Springs East

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $254,900
$252,500 – $254,900
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
40 of the last 75 condo closings in 32701 landed at this number or higher (53%). The median one sat 61 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 269 after a $25,000 cut.

Sample: 75 closed condo sales in 32701 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,264/mo
Principal & interest$1,329
Property taxes$191
Insurance$127
HOA$616
Down payment20% · $50,980
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$254,900

$216 per sq ft

Beds and baths

2 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,182 sq ft

Time on market

269 days

Year built

1974

Monthly payment

About $2,263/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $2,290 annual tax bill, insurance, and $616/mo in condo dues.

Condo dues

$616/mo

Managed by Amanda.

Flood zone

Zone X500

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byLA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES LListing agent: Anh VuListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# O6376508.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.