2821 Scenic Ln, photo 1
Active
1 / 27

Overview

4 bd3 ba2,538 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$169/mo
Built2009
Lot8,059 sqft
Living area2,538 sqft
Price / sqft$197
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Eat-in KitchenHigh CeilingsOpen FloorplanPrimary Bedroom Main FloorWalk-in Closet(s)SidewalkDishwasherDisposal

2821 Scenic Ln is a 2009-built home in North Shore Village, Kissimmee. Inside you'll find 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,538 square feet of living space. Listed at $499,900 (about $197/sqft), 262 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $169 monthly.

From the listing

Elegant Lake Nona Area Retreat – The Landings at North Shore Discover refined Florida living in this beautifully appointed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence located within the exclusive gated community of The Landings at North Shore, just minutes from the highly sought-after Lake Nona area. This elegant home blends comfort, style, and functionality in an open-concept design ideal for modern living. The gourmet kitchen, complete with a breakfast bar, flows seamlessly into a spacious family room and opens to a covered patio overlooking tranquil lake views—creating the perfect setting for upscale entertaining or peaceful everyday relaxation. The private first-floor primary suite serves as a true retreat, featuring a spa-inspired bathroom with dual vanities, a garden tub, and a separate walk-in shower. Formal living and dining areas add a touch of sophistication, while an upstairs loft and three additional bedrooms provide flexible space for family, guests, or a home office. Residents of this desirable community enjoy resort-style amenities including a swimming pool and playground, all within a beautifully maintained gated environment. Ideally located just moments from Lake Nona Medical City, a dynamic hub for healthcare, innovation, and employment, as well as upscale shopping, fine dining, and everyday conveniences. The home also offers a short drive to Orlando International Airport (MCO), making travel seamless, and provides excellent connectivity to major highways for easy commuting throughout Central Florida and beyond. A rare opportunity to enjoy elegant suburban living with unmatched proximity to one of Central Florida’s most dynamic and rapidly growing lifestyle destinations.

The essentials

Built
2009
Price / sqft
$197
On market
262 days
Annual tax
$6,468
HOA
$169/mo
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
8,059 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2009
Waterfront
Pond
2 car garage
Driveway
8,059 sqft lot
Lot size
2,538 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$3,565/mo
Down payment (20%)
$99,980
Property taxes
$539/mo
HOA
$169/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2009
Lot
8,059 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Parking
Driveway
Waterfront
Pond
Days on Market
262
Eat-in Kitchen
High Ceilings
Open Floorplan
Primary Bedroom Main Floor
Walk-in Closet(s)
Sidewalk
Dishwasher
Disposal
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Elementary
East Lake Elem
Middle
Narcoossee Middle
High
Tohopekaliga High School

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$6,468
Parcel #
11-25-30-2522-0001-1420

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
North Shore Village
County
Osceola
MLS Area
34744 - Kissimmee
Lot Size
8,059 sqft
LevelSidewalkPaved
HOA
$169/mo
Landings at North Shore HOA/First Service Res

Price history

Date
Event
Price
1/29/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #O6379416
$499,900
$197/sqft

Neighborhood

2821 Scenic Ln
Kissimmee, FL, 34744 · 34744 - Kissimmee

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $499,900
$497,500 – $499,900
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
223 of the last 353 home closings in 34744 landed at this number or higher (63%). The median one sat 35 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 262.

Sample: 353 closed home sales in 34744 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$3,565/mo
Principal & interest$2,607
Property taxes$539
Insurance$250
HOA$169
Down payment20% · $99,980
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$499,900

$197 per sq ft

Beds and baths

4 beds, 3 baths

Size

2,538 sq ft

Time on market

262 days

Year built

2009

Monthly payment

About $3,565/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $6,468 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $169/mo HOA fee.

HOA fee

$169/mo

Managed by Landings at North Shore HOA/First Service Res.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byPINELOCH INVESTMENTS, INCListing agent: Bertrand BouchenotListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# O6379416.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.