5151 N Highway A1a #212, photo 1
Active
1 / 28

Overview

2 bd2 ba1,078 sqftCondominium
TypeCondominium
Condo dues$906/mo
Built1980
Living area1,078 sqft
Price / sqft$510

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)L DiningHurricane ShuttersOutdoor GrillStorageTennis Court(s)ClubhouseDeed Restrictions

5151 N Highway A1a #212 is a 1980-built home in Ocean Harbiur North Condominium A, Hutchinson Island. Inside you'll find 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,078 square feet of living space. Listed at $550,000 (about $510/sqft), 201 days on market. Flood zone 12111C0087 - confirm flood insurance requirements with your lender. Condo dues run $906 monthly.

From the listing

Ocean Harbour North: The Ultimate Boater's Beach Retreat Discover the Treasure Coast's best-kept secret at Ocean Harbour North. This turnkey, 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom oceanfront retreat offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle, featuring tiled flooring throughout, elegant granite counters, Boaters will rejoice with two private boat slips included, while nature lovers can enjoy sunrises with morning coffee on the private screened-in covered patio and stunning sunsets at dusk. Plenty of storage. This active community boasts a deeded beach with a beachfront Tiki hut, a private marina, two pools, tennis and pickleball courts, clubhouses, and a relaxing spa. Whether you're hitting the courts or launching the boat, your piece of paradise is ready!

The essentials

Built
1980
Price / sqft
$510
On market
201 days
Annual tax
$2,303
Condo dues
$906/mo
Flood zone
12111C0087
Type
Condominium

At a glance

High-rise condo
8 stories · 1980
Community pool
Fitness center too
1,078 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$4,241/mo
Down payment (20%)
$110,000
Property taxes
$192/mo
Condo dues
$906/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Condominium
Year Built
1980
Lot
-
Cooling
Central Air, Humidity Control
Heating
Central, Electric
Parking
-
Days on Market
201
Ceiling Fans(s)
L Dining
Hurricane Shutters
Outdoor Grill
Storage
Tennis Court(s)
Clubhouse
Deed Restrictions
Fitness Center
Pool
Dishwasher
Disposal
Dryer
Electric Water Heater
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Washer
Homestead exemption on file Flood Zone 12111C0087
Annual Tax (2025)
$2,303
Parcel #
14117050006000

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Ocean Harbiur North Condominium A
County
St Lucie
MLS Area
34949 - Fort Pierce
Lot Size
-
Condo dues
$906/mo
Elliott Merrill Community Management

Price history

Date
Event
Price
3/26/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #O6393937
$550,000
$510/sqft

Neighborhood

5151 N Highway A1a #212
Hutchinson Island, FL, 34949 · 34949 - Fort Pierce

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$4,241/mo
Principal & interest$2,868
Property taxes$192
Insurance$275
HOA$906
Down payment20% · $110,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$550,000

$510 per sq ft

Beds and baths

2 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,078 sq ft

Time on market

201 days

Year built

1980

Monthly payment

About $4,241/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $2,303 annual tax bill, insurance, and $906/mo in condo dues.

Condo dues

$906/mo

Managed by Elliott Merrill Community Management.

Flood zone

Zone 12111C0087

That is a high-risk designation, so a lender will normally require flood insurance. Confirm the current rate before you write an offer.

Have another question?

Brokered byREAL ESTATE EXPO INCListing agent: Sergei GoukasovListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# O6393937.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.