1110 Bluegrass Dr, photo 1
Active
1 / 19

Overview

3 bd2 ba1,942 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$440/yr
Built2006
Lot5,750 sqft
Living area1,942 sqft
Price / sqft$149
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

High CeilingsKitchen/Family Room ComboThermostatWalk-in Closet(s)LightingPrivate MailboxRain GuttersDishwasher

1110 Bluegrass Dr is a 2006-built home in Groveland Lexington Village Ph 02, Groveland. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,942 square feet of living space. Listed at $289,900 (about $149/sqft), 142 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $440 annually.

From the listing

Welcome to 1110 Bluegrass Dr, an exceptional 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home located in the desirable Lexington Village (Phase II) community in Groveland, FL! Spanning 1,942 square feet, this move-in-ready residence combines a light-filled, open floor plan with significant newly completed updates for ultimate peace of mind. Step inside to experience an inviting interior showcased by Fresh Interior Sherwin-Williams Paint (in elegant Alabaster and Extra ) and upgraded Commercial Electric LED Flush Mount Lighting & Hampton Bay Chandeliers. The functional kitchen features stainless steel appliances, durable laminate countertops, and Deep-Cleaned Cabinetry, creating a seamless flow into the main living areas—ideal for everyday living and effortless entertaining. Both full bathrooms have been beautifully refreshed with Brand-New Glacier Bay Elongated Toilets, New Glacier Bay Faucets, Frameless Mirrors & Medicine Cabinets, and updated fixtures. Key mechanical and safety highlights include a Brand-New Rheem 50-Gallon Electric Water Heater (2026), Freshly Serviced HVAC System, and New Hardwired Dual-Sensing Smoke Detectors throughout. Outside, enjoy enhanced curb appeal with Fresh Professional Landscaping & Mulch, a New Cedar Mailbox Post & Mailbox, and a freshly power-washed exterior. Ideally situated for a convenient commute, this location offers quick access to major roadways, regional hubs, and local employers. One or more photos in this listing have been virtually staged.

The essentials

Built
2006
Price / sqft
$149
On market
142 days
Annual tax
$5,316
HOA
$440/yr
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
5,750 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2006
2 car garage
5,750 sqft lot
Lot size
1,942 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,137/mo
Down payment (20%)
$57,980
Property taxes
$443/mo
HOA
$440/yr
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2006
Lot
5,750 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Parking
-
Days on Market
142
High Ceilings
Kitchen/Family Room Combo
Thermostat
Walk-in Closet(s)
Lighting
Private Mailbox
Rain Gutters
Dishwasher
Disposal
Range
Refrigerator
Elementary
Groveland Elem
Middle
Gray Middle
High
South Lake High

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$5,316
Parcel #
13-22-24-1201-000-15200

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Groveland Lexington Village Ph 02
County
Lake
MLS Area
34736 - Groveland
Lot Size
5,750 sqft
HOA
$440/yr
Lexington Village of Groveland HOA

Price history

Date
Event
Price
9/11/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #O6400596
$289,900-1.7%
$149/sqft
-
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #O6400596
$294,900-3.3%
$152/sqft
5/29/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #O6400596
$304,900
$157/sqft

Neighborhood

1110 Bluegrass Dr
Groveland, FL, 34736 · 34736 - Groveland

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $289,900
$287,500 – $289,900
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
183 of the last 303 home closings in 34736 landed at this number or higher (60%). The median one sat 37 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 142 after a $15,000 cut.

Sample: 303 closed home sales in 34736 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,137/mo
Principal & interest$1,512
Property taxes$443
Insurance$145
HOA$37
Down payment20% · $57,980
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$289,900

$149 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,942 sq ft

Time on market

142 days

Year built

2006

Monthly payment

About $2,137/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $5,316 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $440/yr HOA fee.

HOA fee

$440/yr

Managed by Lexington Village of Groveland HOA.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byENTERA REALTY LLCListing agent: Robert SalmonsListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# O6400596.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.