3050 Golden Rock Dr, photo 1
Active
1 / 24

Overview

3 bd2 ba1,496 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$188/yr
Built1987
Lot11,508 sqft
Living area1,496 sqft
Price / sqft$227
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Cathedral Ceiling(s)Eat-in KitchenLiving Room/Dining Room ComboPrivate MailboxRain GuttersDishwasherMicrowaveRange

3050 Golden Rock Dr is a 1987-built home in Silver Ridge Ph 03, Orlando. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,496 square feet of living space. Listed at $340,000 (about $227/sqft), 174 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $188 annually.

From the listing

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Established Silver Ridge subdivision. Over 1/4 acre lot! If you've been searching for a home with a large great room to gather in, granite countertops in kitchen and bathrooms and an absolutely huge fenced in backyard, you need to see this one today. Extra large front and back porches to enjoy the beautiful Florida weather feel like additional living space! 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family residence featuring a 2-car garage. The open great room layout offers comfortable living and provides ample space for large gatherings, while the fenced backyard provides plenty of privacy and space to relax or entertain. Recent updates include granite countertops, remodeled bathrooms, ceramic tile flooring, and a roof replaced in 2015. This home offers convenient access to major roadways, shopping, dining, and world-famous attractions.*Buyer to verify all room dimentions and all information by inspections and appropriate professionals.

The essentials

Built
1987
Price / sqft
$227
On market
174 days
Annual tax
$2,718
HOA
$188/yr
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
11,508 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 1987
2 car garage
0.26 acres
Lot size
1,496 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,186/mo
Down payment (20%)
$68,000
Property taxes
$227/mo
HOA
$188/yr
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1987
Lot
11,508 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
-
Days on Market
174
Cathedral Ceiling(s)
Eat-in Kitchen
Living Room/Dining Room Combo
Private Mailbox
Rain Gutters
Dishwasher
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Homestead exemption on file Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$2,718
Parcel #
11-22-28-8066-00-630

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Silver Ridge Ph 03
County
Orange
MLS Area
32818 - Orlando/Hiawassee/Pine Hills
Lot Size
11,508 sqft
HOA
$188/yr
Top Notch Management

Price history

Date
Event
Price
4/25/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #O6402581
$340,000
$227/sqft

Neighborhood

3050 Golden Rock Dr
Orlando, FL, 32818 · 32818 - Orlando/Hiawassee/Pine Hills

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $340,000
$337,500 – $340,000
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
66 of the last 125 home closings in 32818 landed at this number or higher (53%). The median one sat 25 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 174.

Sample: 125 closed home sales in 32818 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,186/mo
Principal & interest$1,773
Property taxes$227
Insurance$170
HOA$16
Down payment20% · $68,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$340,000

$227 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,496 sq ft

Time on market

174 days

Year built

1987

Monthly payment

About $2,186/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $2,718 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $188/yr HOA fee.

HOA fee

$188/yr

Managed by Top Notch Management.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byRE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIESListing agent: Scott Taylor LLCListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# O6402581.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.