1149 Drop Ln #704, photo 1
Active
1 / 21

Overview

3 bd2 ba1,787 sqft2 car garageCondominium
TypeCondominium
HOA + condo dues$655/mo
Built2021
Lot2,201 sqft
Living area1,787 sqft
Price / sqft$196
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Eat-in KitchenLiving Room/Dining Room ComboOpen FloorplanStone CountersThermostatLightingRain GuttersSidewalk

1149 Drop Ln #704 is a 2021-built home in Championsgate Condo 2 Ph 6-8, Davenport. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,787 square feet of living space. Listed at $350,000 (about $196/sqft), 161 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $496 monthly. Condo dues run $159 monthly.

From the listing

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Positioned in the highly desirable ChampionsGate area, this residence delivers a strong blend of convenience, lifestyle, and long-term value. With quick access to I-4 and nearby SR-429, commuting throughout Central Florida is seamless, placing major employment hubs, shopping districts, and world-class attractions within easy reach. Residents enjoy proximity to an array of dining, retail, and everyday conveniences, along with championship golf, resort-style amenities, and abundant outdoor recreation that define the surrounding community experience. Continued growth in the Davenport and Four Corners corridor is bringing expanded infrastructure, new commercial development, and enhanced lifestyle offerings, further strengthening the area’s appeal and long-term demand. Whether used as a primary residence, second home, or investment property, this location stands out for its accessibility, momentum, and enduring desirability.

The essentials

Built
2021
Price / sqft
$196
On market
161 days
Annual tax
$6,215
HOA + condo dues
$655/mo
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
2,201 sqft
Type
Condominium

At a glance

Condo
Built 2021
2 car garage
1,787 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$3,173/mo
Down payment (20%)
$70,000
Property taxes
$518/mo
HOA + condo dues
$655/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Condominium
Year Built
2021
Lot
2,201 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Parking
-
Days on Market
161
Eat-in Kitchen
Living Room/Dining Room Combo
Open Floorplan
Stone Counters
Thermostat
Lighting
Rain Gutters
Sidewalk
Sliding Doors
Sidewalks
Street Lights
Dishwasher
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$6,215
Parcel #
30-25-27-5703-0007-7040

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Championsgate Condo 2 Ph 6-8
County
Osceola
MLS Area
33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
Lot Size
2,201 sqft
LandscapedSidewalk
HOA + condo dues
$655/mo
$496/mo HOA plus $159/mo condo dues
Championsgate Icon Management

Price history

Date
Event
Price
5/4/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #O6404817
$350,000
$196/sqft

Neighborhood

1149 Drop Ln #704
Davenport, FL, 33896 · 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $350,000
$340,000 – $350,000
97.1% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
29 of the last 57 condo closings in 33896 landed at this number or higher (51%). The median one sat 62 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 161.

Sample: 57 closed condo sales in 33896 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$3,173/mo
Principal & interest$1,825
Property taxes$518
Insurance$175
HOA$655
Down payment20% · $70,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$350,000

$196 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,787 sq ft

Time on market

161 days

Year built

2021

Monthly payment

About $3,173/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $6,215 annual tax bill, insurance, and $655/mo in HOA and condo dues.

HOA + condo dues

$655/mo

$496/mo HOA plus $159/mo condo dues. Managed by Championsgate Icon Management.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byKELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE IIIListing agent: Maria MayaListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# O6404817.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.