8060 Vacation Ave #100, photo 1
Active
1 / 1

Overview

2 bd2 ba1,020 sqftCondo - Hotel
TypeCondo - Hotel
HOA$1,213/mo
Built2024
Lot1,494 sqft
Living area1,020 sqft
Price / sqft$475

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

ElevatorBalconyPlaygroundSidewalkClubhousePoolSidewalksDishwasher

8060 Vacation Ave #100 is a 2024-built home in Sunset Walk Hotel Condo Ph 2-5, Kissimmee. Inside you'll find 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,020 square feet of living space. Listed at $484,900 (about $475/sqft), 160 days on market. Flood zone AE - confirm flood insurance requirements with your lender. HOA runs $1,213 monthly.

From the listing

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and investment potential with this beautifully furnished 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence Designed with both short-term rental investors and vacation homeowners in mind, this stylish condo delivers the feel of a private retreat while benefiting from the prestige and amenities of a globally recognized hotel brand. Situated in one of the fastest-growing entertainment destinations in Central Florida, this property places you only minutes away from Walt Disney World, Universal Studios, SeaWorld, and Orlando’s top attractions. Its prime location makes it an outstanding option for generating vacation rental income or enjoying unforgettable personal getaways year-round. Residents and guests have access to an impressive selection of resort amenities, including a resort-style swimming pool, hot tub, fitness center, restaurant, bar, and convenient transportation services to nearby theme parks. Just outside the property, the Promenade at Sunset Walk features an energetic mix of restaurants, shopping, entertainment venues, and live music events that create an exciting atmosphere day and night. This exceptional condo presents a rare opportunity to own a property that combines luxury hospitality, entertainment, and strong investment appeal in one of Orlando’s most sought-after vacation destinations.

The essentials

Built
2024
Price / sqft
$475
On market
160 days
Annual tax
$2,639
HOA
$1,213/mo
Flood zone
AE
Lot
1,494 sqft
Type
Condo - Hotel

At a glance

Condo
5 stories · 2024
Community pool
Shared amenity
Assigned parking
Private balcony
Outdoor space
1,020 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$4,204/mo
Down payment (20%)
$96,980
Property taxes
$220/mo
HOA
$1,213/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Condo - Hotel
Year Built
2024
Lot
1,494 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Other
Parking
Assigned, Common
Days on Market
160
Elevator
Balcony
Playground
Sidewalk
Clubhouse
Pool
Sidewalks
Dishwasher
Dryer
Microwave
Refrigerator
Washer
Flood Zone AE
Annual Tax (2025)
$2,639
Parcel #
04-25-27-5363-0004-1000

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Sunset Walk Hotel Condo Ph 2-5
County
Osceola
MLS Area
34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
Lot Size
1,494 sqft
HOA
$1,213/mo
Amanda Narehood / Artemis Lifestyles

Price history

Date
Event
Price
5/11/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #O6406948
$484,900
$475/sqft

Neighborhood

8060 Vacation Ave #100
Kissimmee, FL, 34747 · 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $484,900
$472,500 – $484,900
97.6% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
88 of the last 174 condo closings in 34747 landed at this number or higher (51%). The median one sat 51 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 160.

Sample: 174 closed condo sales in 34747 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$4,204/mo
Principal & interest$2,529
Property taxes$220
Insurance$242
HOA$1,213
Down payment20% · $96,980
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$484,900

$475 per sq ft

Beds and baths

2 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,020 sq ft

Time on market

160 days

Year built

2024

Monthly payment

About $4,204/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $2,639 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $1,213/mo HOA fee.

HOA fee

$1,213/mo

Managed by Amanda Narehood / Artemis Lifestyles.

Flood zone

Zone AE

That is a high-risk designation, so a lender will normally require flood insurance. Confirm the current rate before you write an offer.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byBRICKELL REALTY GROUP INTERNATIONAL LLCListing agent: Ana CafaroListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# O6406948.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.