556 Bonville Dr, photo 1
Active
1 / 26

Overview

4 bd2 ba2,085 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$600/yr
Built2002
Lot6,190 sqft
Living area2,085 sqft
Price / sqft$197
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Kitchen/Family Room ComboLiving Room/Dining Room ComboPrimary Bedroom Main FloorSidewalkConvection OvenDishwasherDisposalDryer

556 Bonville Dr is a 2002-built home in Highlands Reserve Ph 06, Davenport. Inside you'll find 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2,085 square feet of living space. Listed at $410,000 (about $197/sqft), 146 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $600 annually.

From the listing

Welcome to your Florida getaway in the sought-after Highlands Reserve Golf Club community. This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath pool home is perfectly suited as a short-term rental investment, vacation home, or full-time residence. Recent upgrades include a full new roof! The open layout offers comfortable living and dining spaces ideal for relaxing after a day at the parks or golf course. The private screened pool area provides the perfect setting for enjoying the Florida sunshine, outdoor dining, and entertaining guests. Located just minutes from Disney, shopping, restaurants, and major highways, Highlands Reserve is one of Central Florida’s most established vacation rental communities. Residents and guests enjoy access to community amenities including golf, tennis courts, playground, and walking areas. Whether you are looking for a turnkey vacation rental opportunity or a second home in a prime location, 556 Bonville Drive offers excellent potential in a highly desirable area.

The essentials

Built
2002
Price / sqft
$197
On market
146 days
Annual tax
$5,070
HOA
$600/yr
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
6,190 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2002
Private pool
In Ground
2 car garage
6,190 sqft lot
Lot size
2,085 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,816/mo
Down payment (20%)
$82,000
Property taxes
$423/mo
HOA
$600/yr
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2002
Lot
6,190 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Heat Pump
Parking
-
Pool
In Ground
Days on Market
146
Kitchen/Family Room Combo
Living Room/Dining Room Combo
Primary Bedroom Main Floor
Sidewalk
Convection Oven
Dishwasher
Disposal
Dryer
Freezer
Microwave
Washer
Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$5,070
Parcel #
26-25-14-999982-000330

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Highlands Reserve Ph 06
County
Polk
MLS Area
33897 - Davenport
Lot Size
6,190 sqft
HOA
$600/yr
Highlands Reserve Homeowners Association

Price history

Date
Event
Price
9/25/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #O6409128
$410,000-3.5%
$197/sqft
-
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #O6409128
$425,000-3.4%
$204/sqft
5/18/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #O6409128
$440,000
$211/sqft

Neighborhood

556 Bonville Dr
Davenport, FL, 33897 · 33897 - Davenport

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $410,000
$407,500 – $410,000
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
128 of the last 250 home closings in 33897 landed at this number or higher (51%). The median one sat 53 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 146 after a $30,000 cut.

Sample: 250 closed home sales in 33897 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,816/mo
Principal & interest$2,138
Property taxes$423
Insurance$205
HOA$50
Down payment20% · $82,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$410,000

$197 per sq ft

Beds and baths

4 beds, 2 baths

Size

2,085 sq ft

Time on market

146 days

Year built

2002

Monthly payment

About $2,816/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $5,070 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $600/yr HOA fee.

HOA fee

$600/yr

Managed by Highlands Reserve Homeowners Association.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered bySHINE VILLAS REALTY LLCListing agent: Sally WallaceListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# O6409128.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.