3402 Great Pond Dr, photo 1
Active
1 / 38

Overview

4 bd2 ba1,923 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$205/mo
Built2004
Lot9,540 sqft
Living area1,923 sqft
Price / sqft$208
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Living Room/Dining Room ComboPrimary Bedroom Main FloorSplit BedroomDishwasherDryerMicrowaveRange

3402 Great Pond Dr is a 2004-built home in Bellalago, Kissimmee. Inside you'll find 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,923 square feet of living space. Listed at $399,999 (about $208/sqft), 150 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $205 monthly.

From the listing

Welcome to your move-in ready sanctuary in the highly sought-after, 24/7 guard-gated community of Bellalago! Tucked away near a quiet cul-de-sac—perfect for outdoor play—this home greets you with a bright, freshly updated interior from the moment you step inside. The heart of the home is the fully remodeled kitchen, boasting modern finishes, and a stunning quartz waterfall island designed for effortless entertaining. Afterward, you can unwind and enjoy breathtaking sunsets from the comfort of your covered, screened-in back patio. Bellalago offers an unmatched resort-style lifestyle right on the shores of Lake Tohopekaliga, featuring fitness centers, community pools, and scenic walking trails. Combined with easy access to shopping, dining, and major Central Florida attractions, this property perfectly balances peaceful living with everyday convenience. Don’t miss your chance to own a piece of premier Florida real estate

The essentials

Built
2004
Price / sqft
$208
On market
150 days
Annual tax
$4,189
HOA
$205/mo
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
9,540 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2004
2 car garage
Driveway
9,540 sqft lot
Lot size
1,923 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,840/mo
Down payment (20%)
$80,000
Property taxes
$349/mo
HOA
$205/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2004
Lot
9,540 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
Driveway
Days on Market
150
Ceiling Fans(s)
Living Room/Dining Room Combo
Primary Bedroom Main Floor
Split Bedroom
Dishwasher
Dryer
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Washer
Elementary
Bellalago Charter Academy (K-8)
Middle
Bellalago Charter Academy (K-8)
High
Liberty High

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Homestead exemption on file Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$4,189
Parcel #
29-26-29-2644-0001-1190

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Bellalago
County
Osceola
MLS Area
34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
Lot Size
9,540 sqft
Cul-De-Sac
HOA
$205/mo
Derek Pinto

Price history

Date
Event
Price
7/14/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #O6409354
$399,999-4.8%
$208/sqft
-
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #O6409354
$419,999-4.5%
$218/sqft
5/19/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #O6409354
$440,000
$229/sqft

Neighborhood

3402 Great Pond Dr
Kissimmee, FL, 34746 · 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $399,999
$397,500 – $399,999
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
190 of the last 356 home closings in 34746 landed at this number or higher (53%). The median one sat 34 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 150 after a $40,001 cut.

Sample: 356 closed home sales in 34746 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,840/mo
Principal & interest$2,086
Property taxes$349
Insurance$200
HOA$205
Down payment20% · $80,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$399,999

$208 per sq ft

Beds and baths

4 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,923 sq ft

Time on market

150 days

Year built

2004

Monthly payment

About $2,840/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $4,189 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $205/mo HOA fee.

HOA fee

$205/mo

Managed by Derek Pinto.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byBEEHOUSE REALTY, LLC.Listing agent: Nilyem PadronListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# O6409354.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.