3104 Garden Rd, photo 1
Active
1 / 53

Overview

4 bd2 ba1,669 sqftSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOANone listed
Built1978
Lot8,050 sqft
Living area1,669 sqft
Price / sqft$167

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Living Room/Dining Room ComboPrimary Bedroom Main FloorWindow TreatmentsPlaygroundPrivate MailboxPrivate YardStorage

3104 Garden Rd is a 1978-built home in Joanna Shores, Eustis. Inside you'll find 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,669 square feet of living space. Listed at $279,000 (about $167/sqft), 84 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable.

From the listing

Price Improvement! Lake access to Lake Joanna with a community boat ramp and docks! This home is an amazing opportunity with 4 bedrooms, a potential 5th bedroom or a great office/den with a wood burning fireplace. With brand new vinyl flooring throughout majority of the home, 2023 kitchen appliances, 2022 water heater, 2018 roof and septic this home has a large amount of updates already done! Take to your backyard and make it your perfect oasis with a bonus of a playground ready for some fun! Also included in the backyard is an air conditioned shed that was used as a music room but would make a great workshop/private office. Just a short walk from your front door, you'll enjoy exclusive neighborhood access to beautiful Lake Joanna. Launch your boat from the community boat ramp, spend the day fishing from the dock, or relax at the fenced beach area featuring a playground, basketball court, and picnic and grilling areas—perfect for gatherings, weekend cookouts, or simply enjoying the Florida lifestyle. The optional LSJPOA (HOA) is what gives you lake access to Lake Joanna, includes 2 parks with a total acreage of 3.5 acres, 3 different docks and a boat ramp!

Request documents

Free. Tap one and our team sends it over.

The essentials

Built
1978
Price / sqft
$167
On market
84 days
Annual tax
$3,786
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
8,050 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 1978
8,050 sqft lot
Lot size
1,669 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$1,910/mo
Down payment (20%)
$55,800
Property taxes
$316/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1978
Lot
8,050 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
-
Days on Market
84
Ceiling Fans(s)
Living Room/Dining Room Combo
Primary Bedroom Main Floor
Window Treatments
Playground
Private Mailbox
Private Yard
Storage
Park
Convection Oven
Dishwasher
Dryer
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Washer
Elementary
Eustis Elem
Middle
Eustis Middle
High
Eustis High School

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$3,786
Parcel #
07-19-27-0600-00G-00400

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Joanna Shores
County
Lake
MLS Area
32726 - Eustis
Lot Size
8,050 sqft

Price history

Date
Event
Price
9/20/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #O6427661
$279,000-5.4%
$167/sqft
-
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #O6427661
$295,000-3.3%
$177/sqft
7/25/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #O6427661
$305,000
$183/sqft

Neighborhood

3104 Garden Rd
Eustis, FL, 32726 · 32726 - Eustis

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $279,000
$277,500 – $279,000
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
111 of the last 190 home closings in 32726 landed at this number or higher (58%). The median one sat 22 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 84 after a $26,000 cut.

Sample: 190 closed home sales in 32726 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$1,910/mo
Principal & interest$1,455
Property taxes$316
Insurance$140
Down payment20% · $55,800
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$279,000

$167 per sq ft

Beds and baths

4 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,669 sq ft

Time on market

84 days

Year built

1978

Monthly payment

About $1,910/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $3,786 annual tax bill, insurance.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byWATSON REALTY CORPListing agent: Beth StoothoffListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# O6427661.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.