780 Lakeview Pointe Dr, photo 1
Active
1 / 23

Overview

3 bd2 ba2,344 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$143.5/qtr
Built2005
Lot11,700 sqft
Living area2,344 sqft
Price / sqft$149
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Kitchen/Family Room ComboLiving Room/Dining Room ComboOpen FloorplanPrimary Bedroom Main FloorVaulted Ceiling(s)Walk-in Closet(s)Window Treatments

780 Lakeview Pointe Dr is a 2005-built home in Lakeview Pointe, Clermont. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2,344 square feet of living space. Listed at $350,000 (about $149/sqft), 81 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $143.5 quarterly.

From the listing

Virtually Staged. NEW 2026 ROOF | 3 BEDROOMS + DEN | 2,344 SQ FT | OVERSIZED CORNER LOT | NO CDD. This spacious one-story Lakeview Pointe home offers the flexibility buyers are looking for, with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, plus a separate den/home office that can adapt to work, hobbies, or additional living space. Recent improvements include a brand-new 2026 roof, fresh interior paint, updated LED ceiling and vanity lighting, and a new stainless-steel dishwasher. The open kitchen and living areas provide an easy everyday flow, while the oversized primary suite features a walk-in closet, dual sinks, garden tub, and separate shower. Outside, the 11,700-square-foot corner lot offers plenty of room for a patio, garden, play area, or future outdoor living space. Additional features include a 2-car attached garage, HOA fees under $50 per month, and no CDD. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, schools, and Florida’s Turnpike. Vacant, easy to show, and ready for its next owner. One or more photo(s) was virtually staged.

The essentials

Built
2005
Price / sqft
$149
On market
81 days
Annual tax
$5,653
HOA
$143.5/qtr
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
11,700 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2005
2 car garage
Garage Door Opener
0.26 acres
Lot size
2,344 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,519/mo
Down payment (20%)
$70,000
Property taxes
$471/mo
HOA
$143.5/qtr
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2005
Lot
11,700 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Days on Market
81
Ceiling Fans(s)
Kitchen/Family Room Combo
Living Room/Dining Room Combo
Open Floorplan
Primary Bedroom Main Floor
Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Walk-in Closet(s)
Window Treatments
Dishwasher
Disposal
Electric Water Heater
Range
Refrigerator
Elementary
Lost Lake Elem
Middle
Windy Hill Middle
High
East Ridge High

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$5,653
Parcel #
20-22-26-016000008200

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Lakeview Pointe
County
Lake
MLS Area
34711 - Clermont
Lot Size
11,700 sqft
Sidewalk
HOA
$143.5/qtr
Sharon Brown

Price history

Date
Event
Price
10/10/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #O6428402
$350,000-6.7%
$149/sqft
-
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #O6428402
$375,000-12.6%
$160/sqft
7/29/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #O6428402
$429,000
$183/sqft

Neighborhood

780 Lakeview Pointe Dr
Clermont, FL, 34711 · 34711 - Clermont

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $350,000
$347,500 – $350,000
99% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
214 of the last 426 home closings in 34711 landed at this number or higher (50%). The median one sat 31 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 81 after a $79,000 cut.

Sample: 426 closed home sales in 34711 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,519/mo
Principal & interest$1,825
Property taxes$471
Insurance$175
HOA$48
Down payment20% · $70,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$350,000

$149 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 2 baths

Size

2,344 sq ft

Time on market

81 days

Year built

2005

Monthly payment

About $2,519/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $5,653 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $143.5/qtr HOA fee.

HOA fee

$143.5/qtr

Managed by Sharon Brown.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byLOKATIONListing agent: Shawn KerwinListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# O6428402.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.