16497 SW 31st Ter, photo 1
Active
1 / 38

Overview

4 bd3 ba1,947 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOANone listed
Built2026
Lot11,326 sqft
Living area1,947 sqft
Price / sqft$180
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

New construction · 2026

Different rules apply when you buy new

Build snapshot

Build year
2026
Builder
Ask the team — not on MLS
Community
MARION OAKS UN 04
Type
Single Family Residence

True monthly carry

HOA
None / TBD
CDD bond
No CDD disclosed
Builder incentives
Ask — change weekly

What we'll do for you on a new build

Builder contract redlines

Builder contracts favor the builder. We mark up the clauses you should push back on before you sign.

11-month inspection

Your 1-year warranty expires quietly. We book an independent inspection at month 11 — saves $5K+ on average in caught defects.

Verified incentives

We verify the current builder incentives every time we walk a community. Rate buy-downs, design-center credits, closing costs — all itemized.

About this home

Walk-in Closet(s)LightingDishwasherDisposalMicrowaveRangeRefrigerator

16497 SW 31st Ter is a 2026-built home in Marion Oaks Un 04, Ocala. Inside you'll find 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 1,947 square feet of living space. Listed at $349,900 (about $180/sqft), 67 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable.

From the listing

BRAND NEW 2026 HOME WITH IN-LAW SUITE WITH A PRIVATE ENTRANCE IN MARION OAKS! This stunning newly constructed home combines modern living with great income potential, featuring a separate in-law suite with 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, a kitchen and WASHER AND DRYER, perfect for extended family or additional rental opportunities. The open-concept layout is filled with natural light and luxury vinyl flooring throughout, creating a warm and welcoming space. The spacious primary bedroom includes a master bathroom with DUAL SHOWER, dual sink, offering both comfort and convenience. A SMART KEY entry system adds an extra level of security and ease of access. With a builder’s warranty included for added peace of mind, this property is ideal for families seeking flexibility or investors looking for a promising opportunity.

The essentials

Built
2026
Price / sqft
$180
On market
67 days
Annual tax
$396
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
11,326 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2026
2 car garage
0.26 acres
Lot size
1,947 sqft
Living area
Brand new
Built 2026

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,033/mo
Down payment (20%)
$69,980
Property taxes
$33/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2026
Lot
11,326 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
-
Days on Market
67
Walk-in Closet(s)
Lighting
Dishwasher
Disposal
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$396
Parcel #
8004-0438-38

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Marion Oaks Un 04
County
Marion
MLS Area
34473 - Ocala
Lot Size
11,326 sqft

Price history

Date
Event
Price
9/23/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #O6431282
$349,900-1.4%
$180/sqft
-
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #O6431282
$354,900-1.4%
$182/sqft
8/6/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #O6431282
$359,900
$185/sqft

Neighborhood

16497 SW 31st Ter
Ocala, FL, 34473 · 34473 - Ocala

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $349,900
$347,500 – $349,900
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
347 of the last 599 home closings in 34473 landed at this number or higher (58%). The median one sat 58 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 67 after a $10,000 cut.

Sample: 599 closed home sales in 34473 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,033/mo
Principal & interest$1,825
Property taxes$33
Insurance$175
Down payment20% · $69,980
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$349,900

$180 per sq ft

Beds and baths

4 beds, 3 baths

Size

1,947 sq ft

Time on market

67 days

Year built

2026

Monthly payment

About $2,033/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $396 annual tax bill, insurance.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byFLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTSListing agent: Fabiola LemosListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# O6431282.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.