1482 Creekside Cir, photo 1
Active
1 / 37

Overview

3 bd3 ba1,605 sqft1 car garageTownhouse
TypeTownhouse
HOA$158/mo
Built1989
Lot1,580 sqft
Living area1,605 sqft
Price / sqft$215
Garage1 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Fitness CenterPoolMicrowaveRangeRefrigerator

1482 Creekside Cir is a 1989-built home in Tuscawilla Braewick At Ph 1, Winter Springs. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 1,605 square feet of living space. Listed at $344,900 (about $215/sqft), 58 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $158 monthly.

From the listing

Welcome to 1482 Creekside Circle — a MOVE-IN READY 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome offering thoughtful updates, private outdoor space, and community amenities. This UPDATED Winter Springs townhome features ALL NEW APPLIANCES, UPDATED BATHROOMS, and has been completely replumbed. Major improvements are already taken care of, including a NEW AC IN 2026, WATER HEATER REPLACED IN 2023, and a NEW GARAGE DOOR IN 2026. Upstairs, BRAND-NEW CARPET throughout the bedrooms adds to the fresh, move-in-ready feel. Enjoy Florida living from the PRIVATE SCREENED-IN PATIO overlooking your own small BACKYARD — perfect for morning coffee, pets, or relaxing outdoors. A ONE-CAR GARAGE provides additional parking and storage, while the HOA has recently repainted the exterior for a fresh, well-maintained appearance. The community offers a POOL and FITNESS CENTER, adding to the ease of low-maintenance townhome living. With so many recent updates already completed, 1482 Creekside Circle is a great opportunity for buyers looking to just move in and enjoy!

The essentials

Built
1989
Price / sqft
$215
On market
58 days
Annual tax
$4,259
HOA
$158/mo
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
1,580 sqft
Type
Townhouse

At a glance

Townhouse
Built 1989
Community pool
Fitness center too
1 car garage
1,580 sqft lot
Lot size
1,605 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,484/mo
Down payment (20%)
$68,980
Property taxes
$355/mo
HOA
$158/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Townhouse
Year Built
1989
Lot
1,580 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
-
Days on Market
58
Ceiling Fans(s)
Fitness Center
Pool
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Elementary
Rainbow Elementary
Middle
Indian Trails Middle
High
Winter Springs High

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Homestead exemption on file Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$4,259
Parcel #
07-21-31-5JV-0B00-0030

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Tuscawilla Braewick At Ph 1
County
Seminole
MLS Area
32708 - Casselberrry/Winter Springs / Tuscawilla
Lot Size
1,580 sqft
HOA
$158/mo
Chelsea Parc at Tuscawilla HOA/Janice

Price history

Date
Event
Price
8/15/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #O6434501
$344,900
$215/sqft

Neighborhood

1482 Creekside Cir
Winter Springs, FL, 32708 · 32708 - Casselberrry/Winter Springs / Tuscawilla

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $344,900
$342,500 – $344,900
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
36 of the last 63 townhouse or villa closings in 32708 landed at this number or higher (57%). The median one sat 42 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 58.

Sample: 63 closed townhouse or villa sales in 32708 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,484/mo
Principal & interest$1,799
Property taxes$355
Insurance$172
HOA$158
Down payment20% · $68,980
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$344,900

$215 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 3 baths

Size

1,605 sq ft

Time on market

58 days

Year built

1989

Monthly payment

About $2,484/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $4,259 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $158/mo HOA fee.

HOA fee

$158/mo

Managed by Chelsea Parc at Tuscawilla HOA/Janice.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byREAL BROKER, LLCListing agent: Ken PozekListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# O6434501.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.