14501 Grove Resort Ave #3438, photo 1
Active
1 / 87

Overview

3 bd2 ba1,396 sqftCondo - Hotel
TypeCondo - Hotel
HOA$998/mo
Built2018
Lot1,520 sqft
Living area1,396 sqft
Price / sqft$132

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Walk-in Closet(s)BalconyFitness CenterGated Community - GuardParkPlaygroundPoolRestaurant

14501 Grove Resort Ave #3438 is a 2018-built home in Grove Residence & Spa Hotel Condo IL, Winter Garden. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,396 square feet of living space. Listed at $184,900 (about $132/sqft), 60 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $998 monthly.

From the listing

Welcome to a turnkey resort ownership opportunity at The Grove Resort & Water Park, one of Central Florida’s most amenity-rich vacation destinations. Designed exclusively for short-term resort use, this fully furnished condo offers a spacious, comfortable layout with an open living and dining area, full kitchen with stainless steel appliances, generous cabinetry and ample counter space. The primary suite features a beautifully appointed bath with dual sinks, soaking tub and separate glass-enclosed shower, while modern finishes, updated flooring and neutral tones create a clean, inviting atmosphere throughout. Beyond the unit, The Grove delivers the kind of resort experience Orlando visitors are looking for. Amenities include Surfari Water Park with a lazy river, water slides, zero-entry pool and FlowRider surf simulator, additional resort pools, Lake Austin recreation, fitness facilities, family activities and multiple on-site dining options. Guests can spend the day enjoying the resort or take advantage of convenient access to Central Florida’s world-famous attractions. With the unit offered fully furnished and positioned within an established vacation resort, this property offers an easy way to own a piece of the Orlando vacation market without the responsibilities of a traditional second home.

The essentials

Built
2018
Price / sqft
$132
On market
60 days
Annual tax
$6,729
HOA
$998/mo
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
1,520 sqft
Type
Condo - Hotel

At a glance

Condo
Built 2018
Community pool
Fitness center too
Private balcony
Outdoor space
1,396 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,615/mo
Down payment (20%)
$36,980
Property taxes
$561/mo
HOA
$998/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Condo - Hotel
Year Built
2018
Lot
1,520 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
-
Days on Market
60
Walk-in Closet(s)
Balcony
Fitness Center
Gated Community - Guard
Park
Playground
Pool
Restaurant
Sidewalks
Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$6,729
Parcel #
31-24-27-3000-34-380

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Grove Residence & Spa Hotel Condo IL
County
Orange
MLS Area
34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
Lot Size
1,520 sqft
HOA
$998/mo
Angel Velez

Price history

Date
Event
Price
9/25/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #O6434706
$184,900-5.1%
$132/sqft
8/19/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #O6434706
$194,900
$140/sqft

Neighborhood

14501 Grove Resort Ave #3438
Winter Garden, FL, 34787 · 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $184,900
$180,000 – $184,900
97.4% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
14 of the last 26 condo closings in 34787 landed at this number or higher (54%). The median one sat 79 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 60 after a $10,000 cut.

Sample: 26 closed condo sales in 34787 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,616/mo
Principal & interest$964
Property taxes$561
Insurance$92
HOA$998
Down payment20% · $36,980
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$184,900

$132 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,396 sq ft

Time on market

60 days

Year built

2018

Monthly payment

About $2,615/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $6,729 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $998/mo HOA fee.

HOA fee

$998/mo

Managed by Angel Velez.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byACME REAL ESTATE FLORIDA LLCListing agent: Heather Unger, PAListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# O6434706.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.