2751 N Poinciana Blvd #32, photo 1
Active
1 / 33

Overview

3 bd2 ba1,287 sqftCondominium
TypeCondominium
HOA$545/mo
Built1990
Living area1,287 sqft
Price / sqft$167

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Living Room/Dining Room ComboVaulted Ceiling(s)Walk-in Closet(s)Window TreatmentsStorageCommunity MailboxFitness Center

2751 N Poinciana Blvd #32 is a 1990-built home in Villas At Somerset, Kissimmee. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,287 square feet of living space. Listed at $215,000 (about $167/sqft), 40 days on market. Flood zone x - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $545 monthly.

From the listing

FULLY FURNISHED, TURNKEY, and AIRBNB READY! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath upstairs condominium offers 1,287 square feet of comfortable living space with stylish vinyl plank flooring and a peaceful pond view. Whether you're looking for a personal Florida getaway, primary residence, second home, or an income-producing vacation property, this condo offers incredible versatility. Being offered fully furnished, everything is in place for you to start enjoying the Florida lifestyle—or put the property to work as a short-term rental! Located in the heart of Central Florida's tourist corridor, this property is just minutes from world-famous theme parks, Disney Springs, Old Town, Fun Spot, Celebration, shopping, restaurants, golf, and endless entertainment options. Its convenient Kissimmee location makes it highly desirable for vacationers looking to experience everything Central Florida has to offer. With 3 bedrooms, plenty of space for families and guests, a tranquil pond view, and confirmed short-term rental eligibility, this is an excellent opportunity for both personal enjoyment and investment potential. Don't miss your opportunity to own a fully furnished, Airbnb-ready property in one of Central Florida's most sought-after vacation destinations!

The essentials

Built
1990
Price / sqft
$167
On market
40 days
Annual tax
$3,015
HOA
$545/mo
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Type
Condominium

At a glance

Condo
Built 1990
Community pool
Fitness center too
1,287 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,025/mo
Down payment (20%)
$43,000
Property taxes
$251/mo
HOA
$545/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Condominium
Year Built
1990
Lot
-
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
-
Days on Market
40
Ceiling Fans(s)
Living Room/Dining Room Combo
Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Walk-in Closet(s)
Window Treatments
Storage
Community Mailbox
Fitness Center
Playground
Pool
Tennis Court(s)
Dishwasher
Disposal
Dryer
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Washer
Flood Zone x
Annual Tax (2025)
$3,015
Parcel #
11-25-28-5397-0003-0320

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Villas At Somerset
County
Osceola
MLS Area
34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
Lot Size
-
HOA
$545/mo
Mialynn Medina

Price history

Date
Event
Price
9/7/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #O6439326
$215,000
$167/sqft

Neighborhood

2751 N Poinciana Blvd #32
Kissimmee, FL, 34746 · 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $215,000
$207,500 – $215,000
96.9% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
36 of the last 70 condo closings in 34746 landed at this number or higher (51%). The median one sat 63 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 40.

Sample: 70 closed condo sales in 34746 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,025/mo
Principal & interest$1,121
Property taxes$251
Insurance$108
HOA$545
Down payment20% · $43,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$215,000

$167 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,287 sq ft

Time on market

40 days

Year built

1990

Monthly payment

About $2,025/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $3,015 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $545/mo HOA fee.

HOA fee

$545/mo

Managed by Mialynn Medina.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byHOMEVEST REALTYListing agent: Erica DiazListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# O6439326.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.