52008 Florinada, photo 1
Active
1 / 29

Overview

2 bd2 ba1,152 sqftManufactured Home
TypeManufactured Home
HOA$270/mo
Built1982
Lot4,356 sqft
Living area1,152 sqft
Price / sqft$156

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Living Room/Dining Room ComboOpen FloorplanAwning(s)LightingPrivate EntranceRain GuttersDog ParkDishwasher

52008 Florinada is a 1982-built home in Jamaica Bay Mobile Home Coop, Boynton Beach. Inside you'll find 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,152 square feet of living space. Listed at $179,700 (about $156/sqft), 32 days on market. Flood zone x - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $270 monthly.

From the listing

Welcome to 52008 Florinada Bay, a renovated single-level home in Jamaica Bay Mobile Home Park Cooperative, a premier 55+ manufactured home community in Boynton Beach with NO LAND LEASE! This inviting residence offers 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, NEW A/C UNIT, new flooring throughout, and a generous living area with plenty of room to relax and entertain. A standout feature is the LARGE WALK-IN LAUNDRY ROOM INSIDE, offering exceptional convenience and additional storage space. Enjoy the screened-in patio for relaxing or entertaining, while the OVERSIZED driveway with carport provides ample parking and everyday functionality. Jamaica Bay delivers an impressive resort-style lifestyle with PICKLEBALL, multiple HEATED POOLS, clubhouse, library, billiards, shuffleboard, a community convenience store, short-iron practice range for golfers, additional storage for boats, RVs and motorcycles, plus an active calendar of social activities. HOA services include internet, lawn care, water, sewer, trash removal, 24/7 manned gate, and on-site management. Conveniently located between I-95 and the Intracoastal Waterway with easy access to Boynton Beach shopping, dining, marina areas, and oceanfront parks.

Request documents

Free. Tap one and our team sends it over.

The essentials

Built
1982
Price / sqft
$156
On market
32 days
Annual tax
$1,616
HOA
$270/mo
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
4,356 sqft
Type
Manufactured Home

At a glance

Manufactured home
Built 1982
4,356 sqft lot
Lot size
1,152 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$1,432/mo
Down payment (20%)
$35,940
Property taxes
$135/mo
HOA
$270/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Manufactured Home
Year Built
1982
Lot
4,356 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
-
Days on Market
32
Living Room/Dining Room Combo
Open Floorplan
Awning(s)
Lighting
Private Entrance
Rain Gutters
Dog Park
Dishwasher
Dryer
Electric Water Heater
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Washer
Flood Zone x
Annual Tax (2025)
$1,616
Parcel #
00-42-45-13-06-052-0080

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Jamaica Bay Mobile Home Coop
County
Palm Beach
MLS Area
33436 - Boynton Beach
Lot Size
4,356 sqft
HOA
$270/mo
Jamaica Bay Homeowners Association

Price history

Date
Event
Price
10/15/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #O6442152
$179,700-5.3%
$156/sqft
9/14/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #O6442152
$189,700
$165/sqft

Neighborhood

52008 Florinada
Boynton Beach, FL, 33436 · 33436 - Boynton Beach

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $179,700
$177,500 – $179,700
98.7% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
22 of the last 43 home closings in Palm Beach County landed at this number or higher (51%). The median one sat 48 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 32 after a $10,000 cut.

Sample: 43 closed home sales in Palm Beach County over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. Widened past this ZIP to get a usable sample. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$1,432/mo
Principal & interest$937
Property taxes$135
Insurance$90
HOA$270
Down payment20% · $35,940
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$179,700

$156 per sq ft

Beds and baths

2 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,152 sq ft

Time on market

32 days

Year built

1982

Monthly payment

About $1,432/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $1,616 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $270/mo HOA fee.

HOA fee

$270/mo

Managed by Jamaica Bay Homeowners Association.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byWRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATEListing agent: Tatiane De Arruda Estevanato HoListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# O6442152.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.