11460 Brown Quail CT, photo 1
Active
1 / 33

Overview

3 bd2 ba1,253 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$240/yr
Built2003
Lot6,242 sqft
Living area1,253 sqft
Price / sqft$311
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)SidewalkDishwasherMicrowaveRangeRefrigerator

11460 Brown Quail CT is a 2003-built home in Hickory Cove 50 149, Orlando. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,253 square feet of living space. Listed at $389,900 (about $311/sqft), 23 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $240 annually.

From the listing

SELLER TO CONTRIBUTE $9,000.00 TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COSTS OR INTEREST RATE BUY DOWN! Absolutely beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home (WITH $40,000 IN UPGRADES IN 2025) tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac with breathtaking pond and conservation views. From the moment you enter, you’ll appreciate the soaring cathedral ceilings, new flooring, new baseboards, fresh interior paint, and an abundance of natural light throughout. The open floor plan is ideal for entertaining, with serene water views from the family room, dining area, and kitchen. The spacious eat-in kitchen features a breakfast bar, plenty of counter space, and brand-new stainless steel appliances, including a gas range. Both bathrooms have been beautifully updated, while the spacious primary suite offers a large walk-in closet with custom shelving and a stunning en-suite bath complete with dual vanities, a large soaking tub, and a luxurious rain-head shower with body sprays. The fully fenced backyard provides the perfect space for outdoor entertaining, cookouts, pets, or simply relaxing while taking in the peaceful surroundings. The oversized driveway provides ample parking for up to six vehicles. 2025 Updates include: New 2 Stage HVAC, Kitchen Appliances, Interior Paint, Washer & Dryer, Water Heater, Closet Organizing, Window Blinds and Backyard Fence. Ideally located in Orlando with easy access to UCF, Full Sail University, and approximately 25 minutes to Orlando International Airport. This is the Florida lifestyle you’ve been waiting for—come see it today!

Request documents

Free. Tap one and our team sends it over.

The essentials

Built
2003
Price / sqft
$311
On market
23 days
Annual tax
$4,654
HOA
$240/yr
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
6,242 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2003
2 car garage
6,242 sqft lot
Lot size
1,253 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,636/mo
Down payment (20%)
$77,980
Property taxes
$388/mo
HOA
$240/yr
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2003
Lot
6,242 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
-
Days on Market
23
Ceiling Fans(s)
Sidewalk
Dishwasher
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2024)
$4,654
Parcel #
16-22-31-3515-00-160

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Hickory Cove 50 149
County
Orange
MLS Area
32817 - Orlando/Union Park/University Area
Lot Size
6,242 sqft
HOA
$240/yr
Specialty MGMT

Price history

Date
Event
Price
9/24/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #O6444114
$389,900
$311/sqft

Neighborhood

11460 Brown Quail CT
Orlando, FL, 32817 · 32817 - Orlando/Union Park/University Area

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $389,900
$387,500 – $389,900
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
78 of the last 133 home closings in 32817 landed at this number or higher (59%). The median one sat 16 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 23.

Sample: 133 closed home sales in 32817 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,636/mo
Principal & interest$2,033
Property taxes$388
Insurance$195
HOA$20
Down payment20% · $77,980
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$389,900

$311 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,253 sq ft

Time on market

23 days

Year built

2003

Monthly payment

About $2,636/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $4,654 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $240/yr HOA fee.

HOA fee

$240/yr

Managed by Specialty MGMT.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byRE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTYListing agent: Randy Adams PAListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# O6444114.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.