13245 Prestwick Dr, photo 1
Active
1 / 19

Overview

4 bd2 ba1,511 sqftSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$567/yr
Built2001
Lot5,928 sqft
Living area1,511 sqft
Price / sqft$202

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Primary Bedroom Main FloorWalk-in Closet(s)Private MailboxSidewalkBuilt-in OvenDishwasherMicrowave

13245 Prestwick Dr is a 2001-built home in Summerfield Vilage 1 Tr 32, Riverview. Inside you'll find 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,511 square feet of living space. Listed at $304,900 (about $202/sqft), 3 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $567 annually.

From the listing

This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-story home offers seamless main-level living paired with an attached 2-car garage. At the heart of the home, the kitchen features elegant granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances. Low-maintenance tile flooring runs throughout the entire layout for a clean, durable finish, while major structural and mechanical peace of mind is already established with a 5-year-old water heater, an HVAC replaced in 2020, and a roof replaced in 2022. Combining single-story convenience, resilient finishes, and essential modern updates, this home is built for comfortable, worry-free living.

The essentials

Built
2001
Price / sqft
$202
On market
3 days
Annual tax
$5,264
HOA
$567/yr
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
5,928 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2001
5,928 sqft lot
Lot size
1,511 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,228/mo
Down payment (20%)
$60,980
Property taxes
$439/mo
HOA
$567/yr
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2001
Lot
5,928 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Parking
Driveway
Days on Market
3
Ceiling Fans(s)
Primary Bedroom Main Floor
Walk-in Closet(s)
Private Mailbox
Sidewalk
Built-in Oven
Dishwasher
Microwave
Refrigerator
Elementary
Summerfield Crossing Elementary
Middle
Eisenhower-HB
High
East Bay-HB

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$5,264
Parcel #
U-09-31-20-5HY-000004-00020.0

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Summerfield Vilage 1 Tr 32
County
Hillsborough
MLS Area
33579 - Riverview
Lot Size
5,928 sqft
Corner LotSidewalk
HOA
$567/yr
Summerfield Master Community Association, Inc

Price history

Date
Event
Price
10/9/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #O6448124
$304,900+13.3%
$202/sqft
7/21/2021
Sold
Source: Hillsborough County Public Record
$269,000
$178/sqft

Neighborhood

13245 Prestwick Dr
Riverview, FL, 33579 · 33579 - Riverview

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $304,900
$302,500 – $304,900
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
211 of the last 326 home closings in 33579 landed at this number or higher (65%). The median one sat 37 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 3.

Sample: 326 closed home sales in 33579 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,228/mo
Principal & interest$1,590
Property taxes$439
Insurance$152
HOA$47
Down payment20% · $60,980
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$304,900

$202 per sq ft

Beds and baths

4 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,511 sq ft

Time on market

3 days

Year built

2001

Monthly payment

About $2,228/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $5,264 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $567/yr HOA fee.

HOA fee

$567/yr

Managed by Summerfield Master Community Association, Inc.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byENTERA REALTY LLCListing agent: Robert SalmonsListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# O6448124.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.