7842 Spectrum Dr, photo 1
ActiveOpen Tue 1 to 5 PM
1 / 14

Overview

3 bd3 ba1,708 sqftTownhouse
TypeTownhouse
HOA$434/mo
Built2024
Lot1,307 sqft
Living area1,708 sqft
Price / sqft$205

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

Open house

Tuesday, Oct 13 · 1:00 PM to 5:00 PM

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)GardenClubhouseDishwasherDryerElectric CooktopElectric Water Heater

7842 Spectrum Dr is a 2024-built home in Spectrum At Reunion Ph 2, Kissimmee. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 1,708 square feet of living space. Listed at $349,900 (about $205/sqft), 6 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $434 monthly.

From the listing

FULLY FURNINSH BEST PRICE IN THE MARKET. Welcome to Spectrum Resort Orlando. This stylish 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers an open floor plan with high ceilings, modern finishes, and comfortable indoor-outdoor living. The home features a spacious layout, private patio, and thoughtfully designed spaces ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Located within a premier resort community, Spectrum offers an elevated lifestyle perfect for personal use or investment. Showings by appointment only. Pre-approval or proof of funds required with all offers.

The essentials

Built
2024
Price / sqft
$205
On market
6 days
Annual tax
$8,820
HOA
$434/mo
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
1,307 sqft
Type
Townhouse

At a glance

Townhouse
Built 2024
1,307 sqft lot
Lot size
1,708 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$3,169/mo
Down payment (20%)
$69,980
Property taxes
$735/mo
HOA
$434/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2024
Lot
1,307 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Parking
-
Days on Market
6
Ceiling Fans(s)
Garden
Clubhouse
Dishwasher
Dryer
Electric Cooktop
Electric Water Heater
In a CDD (Community Development District) Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$8,820
Parcel #
27-25-27-5736-0001-0840

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Spectrum At Reunion Ph 2
County
Osceola
MLS Area
34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
Lot Size
1,307 sqft
HOA
$434/mo
Artemis Lifestsyles

Price history

Date
Event
Price
10/8/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #O6448146
$349,900-2.8%
$205/sqft
10/7/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #O6448146
$359,900
$211/sqft

Neighborhood

7842 Spectrum Dr
Kissimmee, FL, 34747 · 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $349,900
$342,500 – $349,900
98% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
68 of the last 135 townhouse or villa closings in 34747 landed at this number or higher (50%). The median one sat 63 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 6 after a $10,000 cut.

Sample: 135 closed townhouse or villa sales in 34747 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$3,169/mo
Principal & interest$1,825
Property taxes$735
Insurance$175
HOA$434
Down payment20% · $69,980
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$349,900

$205 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 3 baths

Size

1,708 sq ft

Time on market

6 days

Year built

2024

Monthly payment

About $3,169/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $8,820 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $434/mo HOA fee.

HOA fee

$434/mo

Managed by Artemis Lifestsyles.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byWELCOME HOME REALTY GROUP LLCListing agent: Consuelo VilarListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# O6448146.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.