1806 Anna Catherine Dr, photo 1
Active
1 / 46

Overview

4 bd2 ba1,995 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$525/qtr
Built2001
Lot11,302 sqft
Living area1,995 sqft
Price / sqft$225
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Eat-in KitchenKitchen/Family Room ComboPrimary Bedroom Main FloorWalk-in Closet(s)LightingSidewalkGolf

1806 Anna Catherine Dr is a 2001-built home in Northwood 46/39, Orlando. Inside you'll find 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,995 square feet of living space. Listed at $449,000 (about $225/sqft), 6 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $525 quarterly.

From the listing

Virtually Staged. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the sought-after EASTWOOD GUARD-GATED, GOLF COMMUNITY, this inviting 4-Bedroom, 2-Bath home offers a wonderful combination of space, privacy and comfortable East Orlando living. Situated on an OVERSIZED, CORNER LOT with no rear neighbors, the property features GREAT CURB APPEAL mature landscaping and large shade trees that create a welcoming setting. A NEW ROOF (2025) and NEWER AC (2022) add peace of mind, while the covered backyard patio and EXPANSIVE OUTDOOR SPACE provide plenty of room to relax and enjoy the Florida lifestyle. Step inside to an OPEN FLOOR PLAN enhanced by CERAMIC TILE FLOORING throughout and graceful architectural details. The formal Living Room greets you with an ELEGANT ARCHED-TOPPED WINDOW fitted with plantation shutters, while the separate formal Dining Room sits on the opposite side of the foyer, overlooking the front yard. A GRACEFUL ARCHED DOORWAY opens to the Kitchen and Family Room, creating a natural flow between the home's main gathering spaces. The SPACIOUS KITCHEN features abundant cabinetry and counter space, a gas stove, center island and convenient closet pantry. A Breakfast Nook in front of a LARGE PICTURE WINDOW, presents a bright spot for morning coffee or casual meals. The Kitchen flows naturally into the Family Room, where GLASS-PANELED FRENCH DOORS open to the covered back patio, making indoor-outdoor living and entertaining easy. The GENEROUS PRIMARY SUITE provides a relaxing retreat, complete with a remarkably SPACIOUS WALK-IN CLOSET, and an en suite Bath featuring dual sinks, a garden tub and a separate step-in shower. An especially VERSATILE FEATURE of the Primary Bedroom is the set of glass-paneled French doors leading to a BONUS ROOM that could serve as a home office, nursery, hobby room, or POTENTIAL FOURTH BEDROOM, depending on your needs. Down the hall, two additional Bedrooms and a SECOND FULL BATH provide comfortable accommodations for family and guests, while a DEDICATED LAUNDRY ROOM adds everyday convenience and keeps household tasks tucked away. Enjoy the benefits of Eastwood's community amenities, including a COMMUNITY POOL, PLAYGROUND, BASKETBALL AND TENNIS COURTS, along with the neighborhood's established residential charm. Families will appreciate the nearby A-RATED SCHOOLS, including SUNRISE ELEMENTARY, DISCOVERY MIDDLE AND TIMBER CREEK HIGH SCHOOL. The home's location places you minutes from DOWNTOWN ORLANDO, the University of Central Florida area, and popular retail hubs like WATERFORD LAKES TOWN CENTER, with a wide selection of stores, restaurants, a movie theater and fun activities such as mini golf. Outdoor recreation, everyday conveniences and Orlando's WORLD-FAMOUS ATTRACTIONS are all within reach, balancing peaceful living with easy commutes. Schedule your private tour today and come see all this BEAUTIFUL HOME has to offer!

Request documents

Free. Tap one and our team sends it over.

The essentials

Built
2001
Price / sqft
$225
On market
6 days
Annual tax
$6,909
HOA
$525/qtr
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
11,302 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2001
Community pool
Shared amenity
2 car garage
Driveway
0.26 acres
Lot size
1,995 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$3,317/mo
Down payment (20%)
$89,800
Property taxes
$576/mo
HOA
$525/qtr
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2001
Lot
11,302 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
Driveway
Days on Market
6
Ceiling Fans(s)
Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen/Family Room Combo
Primary Bedroom Main Floor
Walk-in Closet(s)
Lighting
Sidewalk
Golf
Playground
Pool
Tennis Court(s)
Dishwasher
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Elementary
Sunrise Elem
Middle
Discovery Middle
High
Timber Creek High

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$6,909
Parcel #
36-22-31-5927-00-420

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Northwood 46/39
County
Orange
MLS Area
32828 - Orlando/Alafaya/Waterford Lakes
Lot Size
11,302 sqft
Corner LotCul-De-SacIn CountyOversized LotSidewalkPaved
HOA
$525/qtr
Extreme Management Team

Price history

Date
Event
Price
10/12/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #O6449797
$449,000
$225/sqft

Neighborhood

1806 Anna Catherine Dr
Orlando, FL, 32828 · 32828 - Orlando/Alafaya/Waterford Lakes

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $449,000
$447,500 – $449,000
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
119 of the last 233 home closings in 32828 landed at this number or higher (51%). The median one sat 22 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 6.

Sample: 233 closed home sales in 32828 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$3,317/mo
Principal & interest$2,342
Property taxes$576
Insurance$225
HOA$175
Down payment20% · $89,800
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$449,000

$225 per sq ft

Beds and baths

4 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,995 sq ft

Time on market

6 days

Year built

2001

Monthly payment

About $3,317/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $6,909 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $525/qtr HOA fee.

HOA fee

$525/qtr

Managed by Extreme Management Team.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byWEMERT GROUP REALTY LLCListing agent: Jenny WemertListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# O6449797.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.