108 Tipperary Dr, photo 1
Active
1 / 25

Overview

3 bd2 ba1,616 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$230/yr
Built1979
Lot9,014 sqft
Living area1,616 sqft
Price / sqft$241
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Primary Bedroom Main FloorWalk-in Closet(s)SidewalkDishwasherDisposalElectric Water HeaterMicrowave

108 Tipperary Dr is a 1979-built home in Greenwood Lakes Unit 1, Lake Mary. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,616 square feet of living space. Listed at $389,900 (about $241/sqft), 2 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $230 annually.

From the listing

Single-story pool home in Lake Mary's Greenwood Lakes with the expensive items already done: the roof was replaced in 2023 and the water heater is new. Block and stucco construction on a 0.21-acre lot. Inside, a floor-to-ceiling stone wood-burning fireplace anchors the living room, and a split bedroom plan puts the primary suite on its own side of the house, with two closets and a bath with a double vanity and walk-in shower. A separate dining room plus a family room with a sliding glass door to the pool deck give you two living areas. Tile and laminate floors throughout, no carpet. The range, microwave, refrigerator and dishwasher stay. Out back, an in-ground pool sits inside a white vinyl privacy fence. 2-car attached garage. HOA is $230 a year.

Request documents

Free. Tap one and our team sends it over.

The essentials

Built
1979
Price / sqft
$241
On market
2 days
Annual tax
$1,361
HOA
$230/yr
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
9,014 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 1979
Private pool
In Ground
2 car garage
Driveway
9,014 sqft lot
Lot size
1,616 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,360/mo
Down payment (20%)
$77,980
Property taxes
$113/mo
HOA
$230/yr
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1979
Lot
9,014 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Electric
Parking
Driveway, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Pool
In Ground
Days on Market
2
Ceiling Fans(s)
Primary Bedroom Main Floor
Walk-in Closet(s)
Sidewalk
Dishwasher
Disposal
Electric Water Heater
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Elementary
Lake Mary Elementary
Middle
Greenwood Lakes Middle
High
Lake Mary High

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Homestead exemption on file Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$1,361
Parcel #
18-20-30-501-0B00-0100

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Greenwood Lakes Unit 1
County
Seminole
MLS Area
32746 - Lake Mary / Heathrow
Lot Size
9,014 sqft
City LimitsSidewalkPaved
HOA
$230/yr
Crossing Master Association

Price history

Date
Event
Price
10/15/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #O6450325
$389,900
$241/sqft

Neighborhood

108 Tipperary Dr
Lake Mary, FL, 32746 · 32746 - Lake Mary / Heathrow

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $389,900
$387,500 – $389,900
99.1% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
108 of the last 215 home closings in 32746 landed at this number or higher (50%). The median one sat 22 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 2.

Sample: 215 closed home sales in 32746 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,361/mo
Principal & interest$2,033
Property taxes$113
Insurance$195
HOA$19
Down payment20% · $77,980
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$389,900

$241 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,616 sq ft

Time on market

2 days

Year built

1979

Monthly payment

About $2,360/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $1,361 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $230/yr HOA fee.

HOA fee

$230/yr

Managed by Crossing Master Association.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byFOLIO REALTY LLCListing agent: John ManskerListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# O6450325.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.