5383 Orange St, photo 1
Active
1 / 7

Overview

3 bd2 ba1,268 sqftManufactured Home
TypeManufactured Home
HOANone listed
Built1992
Lot10,454 sqft
Living area1,268 sqft
Price / sqft$99

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ninguno

5383 Orange St is a 1992-built home in McCalls Add, Hampton. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,268 square feet of living space. Listed at $125,000 (about $99/sqft), 99 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable.

From the listing

Don't miss this excellent opportunity to own a cash-flowing, income producing investment property in Hampton, Florida. This unique property features a double-sided manufactured home with two separate rental units situated on a single parcel, providing immediate rental income and strong long-term investment potential. Both units are currently occupied, creating an established revenue stream from day one. Whether you're looking to expand your rental portfolio or make your first investment, this property offers excellent cash flow and future appreciation potential in a growing North Florida market.

The essentials

Built
1992
Price / sqft
$99
On market
99 days
Annual tax
$856
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
10,454 sqft
Type
Manufactured Home

At a glance

Manufactured home
Built 1992
10,454 sqft lot
Lot size
1,268 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$786/mo
Down payment (20%)
$25,000
Property taxes
$71/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Manufactured Home
Year Built
1992
Lot
10,454 sqft
Cooling
Other, Wall/Window Unit(s)
Heating
Other, Ductless
Parking
-
Days on Market
99
Ninguno
Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$856
Parcel #
05078-0-01900

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
McCalls Add
County
Bradford
MLS Area
99999 - Unknown
Lot Size
10,454 sqft

Price history

Date
Event
Price
7/10/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #OM728288
$125,000
$99/sqft

Neighborhood

5383 Orange St
Hampton, FL, 32044 · 99999 - Unknown

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $125,000
$121,000 – $125,000
96.9% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
21 of the last 40 home closings in Bradford County landed at this number or higher (53%). The median one sat 51 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 99.

Sample: 40 closed home sales in Bradford County over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. Widened past this ZIP to get a usable sample. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$786/mo
Principal & interest$652
Property taxes$71
Insurance$63
Down payment20% · $25,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$125,000

$99 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,268 sq ft

Time on market

99 days

Year built

1992

Monthly payment

About $786/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $856 annual tax bill, insurance.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byLPT REALTY, LLCListing agent: Jonathan FranklinListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# OM728288.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.