7558 SW 103rd Loop, photo 1
Active
1 / 66

Overview

3 bd2 ba1,884 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$15/mo
Built1995
Lot14,810 sqft
Living area1,884 sqft
Price / sqft$195
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Accessibility FeaturesBuilt-in FeaturesCeiling Fans(s)Eat-in KitchenHigh CeilingsKitchen/Family Room ComboLaminate CountersOpen Floorplan

7558 SW 103rd Loop is a 1995-built home in Hidden Lake Un 01, Ocala. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,884 square feet of living space. Listed at $368,000 (about $195/sqft), 3 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $15 monthly.

From the listing

FULLY RENOVATED Hidden Lake pool home — better than new! ALL-NEW windows, new appliances, tankless water heater, Culligan reverse osmosis & luxury plank flooring throughout. 50-yr GAF shingles. Both baths beautifully updated incl. garden tub & charming plant shelves. 3bd/2ba, 1,884 sq ft w/ larger guest bedrooms — 3rd bedroom offers a walk-in closet. Screened COVERED lanai w/ pavers & SOLAR-HEATED POOL = year-round outdoor living. Move-in ready — nothing to do but unpack! Close to schools, shopping & I-75. Schedule your private tour today!

The essentials

Built
1995
Price / sqft
$195
On market
3 days
Annual tax
$4,679
HOA
$15/mo
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
14,810 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 1995
Private pool
Heated
2 car garage
0.34 acres
Lot size
1,884 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,508/mo
Down payment (20%)
$73,600
Property taxes
$390/mo
HOA
$15/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1995
Lot
14,810 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
-
Pool
In Ground, Gunite, Solar Heat
Days on Market
3
Accessibility Features
Built-in Features
Ceiling Fans(s)
Eat-in Kitchen
High Ceilings
Kitchen/Family Room Combo
Laminate Counters
Open Floorplan
Primary Bedroom Main Floor
Split Bedroom
Thermostat
Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Walk-in Closet(s)
Dishwasher
Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Elementary
Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary
Middle
Liberty Middle School
High
West Port High School

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$4,679
Parcel #
3521-002-010

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Hidden Lake Un 01
County
Marion
MLS Area
34476 - Ocala
Lot Size
14,810 sqft
ClearedLandscaped
HOA
$15/mo
Bradley Young

Price history

Date
Event
Price
10/15/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #OM734054
$368,000
$195/sqft

Neighborhood

7558 SW 103rd Loop
Ocala, FL, 34476 · 34476 - Ocala

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $368,000
$365,000 – $368,000
99.3% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
248 of the last 494 home closings in 34476 landed at this number or higher (50%). The median one sat 43 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 3.

Sample: 494 closed home sales in 34476 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,508/mo
Principal & interest$1,919
Property taxes$390
Insurance$184
HOA$15
Down payment20% · $73,600
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$368,000

$195 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,884 sq ft

Time on market

3 days

Year built

1995

Monthly payment

About $2,508/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $4,679 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $15/mo HOA fee.

HOA fee

$15/mo

Managed by Bradley Young.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byAXEN REALTY LLCListing agent: Jennifer HayListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# OM734054.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.