7919 N Tiny Lily Dr, photo 1
Active
1 / 13

Overview

4 bd3 ba2,106 sqft3 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOANone listed
Built2027
Lot9,957 sqft
Living area2,106 sqft
Price / sqft$175
Garage3 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

New construction · 2027

Different rules apply when you buy new

Build snapshot

Build year
2027
Builder
Ask the team — not on MLS
Community
CITRUS SPRINGS UNIT 7
Type
Single Family Residence

True monthly carry

HOA
None / TBD
CDD bond
No CDD disclosed
Builder incentives
Ask — change weekly

What we'll do for you on a new build

Builder contract redlines

Builder contracts favor the builder. We mark up the clauses you should push back on before you sign.

11-month inspection

Your 1-year warranty expires quietly. We book an independent inspection at month 11 — saves $5K+ on average in caught defects.

Verified incentives

We verify the current builder incentives every time we walk a community. Rate buy-downs, design-center credits, closing costs — all itemized.

About this home

High CeilingsOpen FloorplanSolid Surface CountersTray Ceiling(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Walk-in Closet(s)DishwasherDisposal

7919 N Tiny Lily Dr is a 2027-built home in Citrus Springs Unit 7, Dunnellon. Inside you'll find 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,106 square feet of living space. Listed at $368,900 (about $175/sqft), 30 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable.

From the listing

Pre-Construction. To be built. This 4-bedroom, 3-bath home, 3-car garage—offers a wide-open floor plan filled with natural light and enhanced by soaring high ceilings. The large primary suite is a true retreat, featuring dual walk-in closets for exceptional storage and comfort. A welcoming covered entry and a spacious lanai extend your living space outdoors, perfect for enjoying Florida’s warm breezes. Designed with craftsmanship you can see and quality you can feel, this home blends style, functionality, and lasting value.

The essentials

Built
2027
Price / sqft
$175
On market
30 days
Annual tax
$213
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
9,957 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2027
3 car garage
9,957 sqft lot
Lot size
2,106 sqft
Living area
Brand new
Built 2027

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,126/mo
Down payment (20%)
$73,780
Property taxes
$18/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2027
Lot
9,957 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
-
Days on Market
30
High Ceilings
Open Floorplan
Solid Surface Counters
Tray Ceiling(s)
Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Walk-in Closet(s)
Dishwasher
Disposal
Dryer
Electric Water Heater
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Washer
Elementary
Citrus Springs Elementar
Middle
Citrus Springs Middle School
High
Lecanto High School

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$213
Parcel #
18E17S100070 07840 0020

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Citrus Springs Unit 7
County
Citrus
MLS Area
34434 - Dunnellon/Citrus Springs
Lot Size
9,957 sqft

Price history

Date
Event
Price
9/13/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #P4939876
$368,900
$175/sqft

Neighborhood

7919 N Tiny Lily Dr
Dunnellon, FL, 34434 · 34434 - Dunnellon/Citrus Springs

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $368,900
$367,500 – $368,900
99.3% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
167 of the last 333 home closings in 34434 landed at this number or higher (50%). The median one sat 56 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 30.

Sample: 333 closed home sales in 34434 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,126/mo
Principal & interest$1,924
Property taxes$18
Insurance$184
Down payment20% · $73,780
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$368,900

$175 per sq ft

Beds and baths

4 beds, 3 baths

Size

2,106 sq ft

Time on market

30 days

Year built

2027

Monthly payment

About $2,126/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $213 annual tax bill, insurance.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byNEW BUILD SERVICESListing agent: Katherine VegaListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# P4939876.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.