24500 SW Kingsway Cir, photo 1
Active
1 / 15

Overview

4 bd3 ba2,116 sqftSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOANone listed
Built2026
Lot10,400 sqft
Living area2,116 sqft
Price / sqft$177

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

New construction · 2026

Different rules apply when you buy new

Build snapshot

Build year
2026
Builder
Ask the team — not on MLS
Community
ENCLAVE AT KINGSWAY CIRCLE
Type
Single Family Residence

True monthly carry

HOA
None / TBD
CDD bond
No CDD disclosed
Builder incentives
Ask — change weekly

What we'll do for you on a new build

Builder contract redlines

Builder contracts favor the builder. We mark up the clauses you should push back on before you sign.

11-month inspection

Your 1-year warranty expires quietly. We book an independent inspection at month 11 — saves $5K+ on average in caught defects.

Verified incentives

We verify the current builder incentives every time we walk a community. Rate buy-downs, design-center credits, closing costs — all itemized.

About this home

High CeilingsOpen FloorplanStone CountersWalk-in Closet(s)DishwasherMicrowaveRange

24500 SW Kingsway Cir is a 2026-built home in Enclave At Kingsway Circle, Lake Suzy. Inside you'll find 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,116 square feet of living space. Listed at $373,510 (about $177/sqft), 2 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable.

From the listing

Under Construction. 2,116 square feet of beautifully designed living space with NO HOA and NO CDD fees! This spacious Captiva floorplan offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 3-car garage, providing plenty of room for family and guests. The open-concept layout features a well-appointed kitchen overlooking the dining area and expansive great room, creating the perfect setting for entertaining and everyday living. The private owner's suite serves as a relaxing retreat with a spa-inspired bath, dual-sink vanity, walk-in shower, and large walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms and two full bathrooms provide comfort and flexibility for guests, family members, or a home office. Step outside to the covered lanai and enjoy Florida's year-round sunshine. Combining modern design, functional living spaces, and the freedom of no HOA or CDD fees, this exceptional home is a must-see. Visit our nearby Kings Gate model at 24876 Buckingham Way, Port Charlotte, FL 33980, to schedule your tour with one of our New Home Consultants today.

The essentials

Built
2026
Price / sqft
$177
On market
2 days
Annual tax
$0
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
10,400 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2026
10,400 sqft lot
Lot size
2,116 sqft
Living area
Brand new
Built 2026

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,617/mo
Down payment (20%)
$74,702
Property taxes
$0/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2026
Lot
10,400 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Electric
Parking
-
Days on Market
2
High Ceilings
Open Floorplan
Stone Counters
Walk-in Closet(s)
Dishwasher
Microwave
Range
Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$0
Parcel #
402306226012

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Enclave At Kingsway Circle
County
Charlotte
MLS Area
34269 - Arcadia
Lot Size
10,400 sqft

Price history

Date
Event
Price
10/12/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #R4912146
$373,510
$177/sqft

Neighborhood

24500 SW Kingsway Cir
Lake Suzy, FL, 34269 · 34269 - Arcadia

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $373,510
$362,500 – $373,510
96.9% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
12 of the last 23 home closings in 34269 landed at this number or higher (52%). The median one sat 84 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 2.

Sample: 23 closed home sales in 34269 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A small sample in a thin market. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,617/mo
Principal & interest$1,948
Property taxes$482
Insurance$187
Down payment20% · $74,702
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes estimated at 1.55% of price a year. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$373,510

$177 per sq ft

Beds and baths

4 beds, 3 baths

Size

2,116 sq ft

Time on market

2 days

Year built

2026

Monthly payment

About $2,617/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $0 annual tax bill, insurance.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byM/I HOMES SWFL, LLCListing agent: Danielle CalamelaListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# R4912146.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.