2966 Aqua Virgo Loop #16, photo 1
Active
1 / 26

Overview

3 bd3 ba1,731 sqft2 car garageTownhouse
TypeTownhouse
HOA$386/mo
Built2020
Lot1,367 sqft
Living area1,731 sqft
Price / sqft$214
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Living Room/Dining Room ComboThermostatRain GuttersCooktopDishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowave

2966 Aqua Virgo Loop #16 is a 2020-built home in Crystal Creek, Orlando. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 1,731 square feet of living space. Listed at $370,000 (about $214/sqft), 488 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $386 monthly.

From the listing

LOCATION!! LOCATION!! LOCATION!! Seller could providing $10000 closing cost .New Gem at The Fountains at Crystal Creek in Orlando, FL, has new townhomes For Sale!! This is a great opportunity for you to be the new homeowner in this exclusive petite community near the famous Hunters Creek Area. This beautiful townhome with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, all appliances included, and a 2-car garage, Is your opportunity to own a profitable Investment property or your next Primary Home. Close to the Hunters Creek and commercial area. Access exits 417 and the Osceola Pkwy. DON'T LOSE THIS ONE!!! Schedule an appointment for a private showing.

The essentials

Built
2020
Price / sqft
$214
On market
488 days
Annual tax
$4,652
HOA
$386/mo
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
1,367 sqft
Type
Townhouse

At a glance

Townhouse
Built 2020
2 car garage
1,367 sqft lot
Lot size
1,731 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,889/mo
Down payment (20%)
$74,000
Property taxes
$388/mo
HOA
$386/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2020
Lot
1,367 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
-
Days on Market
488
Living Room/Dining Room Combo
Thermostat
Rain Gutters
Cooktop
Dishwasher
Disposal
Dryer
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Washer
Elementary
John Young Elem
Middle
Freedom Middle
High
Freedom High School

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2024)
$4,652
Parcel #
20-24-29-1813-00-160

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Crystal Creek
County
Orange
MLS Area
32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
Lot Size
1,367 sqft
HOA
$386/mo
Don Asher and Associates / Amy Hidle

Price history

Date
Event
Price
8/23/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #S5128831
$370,000-2.6%
$214/sqft
-
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #S5128831
$380,000-2.3%
$220/sqft
6/11/2025
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #S5128831
$389,000
$225/sqft

Neighborhood

2966 Aqua Virgo Loop #16
Orlando, FL, 32837 · 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $370,000
$367,500 – $370,000
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
54 of the last 86 townhouse or villa closings in Orlando landed at this number or higher (63%). The median one sat 34 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 488 after a $19,000 cut.

Sample: 86 closed townhouse or villa sales in Orlando over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. Widened past this ZIP to get a usable sample. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,888/mo
Principal & interest$1,930
Property taxes$388
Insurance$185
HOA$386
Down payment20% · $74,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$370,000

$214 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 3 baths

Size

1,731 sq ft

Time on market

488 days

Year built

2020

Monthly payment

About $2,889/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $4,652 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $386/mo HOA fee.

HOA fee

$386/mo

Managed by Don Asher and Associates / Amy Hidle.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byMULTI CHOICE REALTY LLCListing agent: Huizi LiListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# S5128831.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.