6701 Merlin CT, photo 1
Active
1 / 54

Overview

4 bd2 ba1,741 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOANone listed
Built1989
Lot9,116 sqft
Living area1,741 sqft
Price / sqft$258
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Eat-in KitchenHigh CeilingsSplit BedroomWalk-in Closet(s)SidewalkDishwasherRange

6701 Merlin CT is a 1989-built home in Willow Creek Ph 02, Orlando. Inside you'll find 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,741 square feet of living space. Listed at $449,000 (about $258/sqft), 279 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable.

From the listing

Come and see this cute 4 Bed /2 Full Bath “Home” located in the Beautiful, Quiet, Peaceful, & Well Established Willow Creek community that combines charm with everyday convenience. The House situated on Cul-De Sac with no HOA. The house features spacious living room, tiles throughout, carpets (3 rooms), updated appliances, bathroom with modern finishes, open floor plan, ceiling fans, high ceiling, new roof (2022), newer AC, and fenced backyard. The fully fenced backyard offers plenty of room to relax, entertain, or play. Whether you want to do gardening, outdoor dining space, or play area, the options are endless. Willow Creek provides quick access to major roads including the 414 and 429. Close proximity to downtown Orlando, shopping, dining, parks, banks, and schools. *All the information relating to this MLS Listing is intended to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed and must be verified by the buyer and buyer's agent. Opportunity knocks - ACT FAST!

The essentials

Built
1989
Price / sqft
$258
On market
279 days
Annual tax
$1,490
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
9,116 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 1989
2 car garage
9,116 sqft lot
Lot size
1,741 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,691/mo
Down payment (20%)
$89,800
Property taxes
$124/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1989
Lot
9,116 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
-
Days on Market
279
Ceiling Fans(s)
Eat-in Kitchen
High Ceilings
Split Bedroom
Walk-in Closet(s)
Sidewalk
Dishwasher
Range
Refrigerator
Elementary
Lakeville Elem
Middle
Piedmont Lakes Middle
High
Wekiva High

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Homestead exemption on file Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2024)
$1,490
Parcel #
36-21-28-9328-01-070

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Willow Creek Ph 02
County
Orange
MLS Area
32810 - Orlando/Lockhart
Lot Size
9,116 sqft

Price history

Date
Event
Price
1/8/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #S5141405
$449,000
$258/sqft

Neighborhood

6701 Merlin CT
Orlando, FL, 32810 · 32810 - Orlando/Lockhart

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $449,000
$445,000 – $449,000
99.2% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
52 of the last 102 home closings in 32810 landed at this number or higher (51%). The median one sat 25 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 279.

Sample: 102 closed home sales in 32810 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,690/mo
Principal & interest$2,342
Property taxes$124
Insurance$225
Down payment20% · $89,800
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$449,000

$258 per sq ft

Beds and baths

4 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,741 sq ft

Time on market

279 days

Year built

1989

Monthly payment

About $2,691/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $1,490 annual tax bill, insurance.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byPROFILES INTERNATIONAL REALTYListing agent: Mohammed HossainListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# S5141405.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.