2222 E Harding St, photo 1
Active
1 / 60

Overview

4 bd3 ba1,850 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOANone listed
Built1962
Lot9,992 sqft
Living area1,850 sqft
Price / sqft$289
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Primary Bedroom Main FloorThermostatStreet LightsBuilt-in OvenCooktopDryerMicrowave

2222 E Harding St is a 1962-built home in Cloverdale Heights, Orlando. Inside you'll find 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 1,850 square feet of living space. Listed at $535,000 (about $289/sqft), 22 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable.

From the listing

Welcome to this spacious four-bedroom, three-bathroom home situated on a generous 0.23-acre lot in an established Orlando neighborhood with no HOA. The versatile single-story layout features two primary bedroom suites, with one currently being used as a large game and pool room. The home also offers separate living and dining areas, a dedicated office, an inside utility room, and plenty of flexible space for entertaining or working from home. Additional highlights include an attached two-car garage, public water and sewer, central air conditioning, and convenient access to Downtown Orlando, shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways. Schedule your private showing today! Recent Improvements include: A/C (2019), roof (2021), water heater (2018), complete repipe (2025), attic insulation (2024), carpets (2025), windows (2012), garage door (2021), irrigation pump (2026), and water softener system (2026). Property also features gutters, plantation shutters throughout, electric shades, exterior LED lights, ceiling ventilation/exhaust fan, a 10' × 12' metal lawn shed, and an 18' × 15' vinyl shed (2026). Seller reports a 2026 termite inspection with no termites found.

Request documents

Free. Tap one and our team sends it over.

The essentials

Built
1962
Price / sqft
$289
On market
22 days
Annual tax
$5,851
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
9,992 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 1962
2 car garage
9,992 sqft lot
Lot size
1,850 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$3,545/mo
Down payment (20%)
$107,000
Property taxes
$488/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1962
Lot
9,992 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Parking
-
Days on Market
22
Ceiling Fans(s)
Primary Bedroom Main Floor
Thermostat
Street Lights
Built-in Oven
Cooktop
Dryer
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Washer
Water Softener
Elementary
Lake Como Elem
Middle
Lake Como School K-8
High
Boone High

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$5,851
Parcel #
06-23-30-1430-00-150

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Cloverdale Heights
County
Orange
MLS Area
32806 - Orlando/Delaney Park/Crystal Lake
Lot Size
9,992 sqft
City LimitsLandscapedLevelSidewalkPaved

Price history

Date
Event
Price
9/30/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #S5158138
$535,000-2.7%
$289/sqft
9/23/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #S5158138
$550,000
$297/sqft

Neighborhood

2222 E Harding St
Orlando, FL, 32806 · 32806 - Orlando/Delaney Park/Crystal Lake

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $535,000
$530,000 – $535,000
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
102 of the last 201 home closings in 32806 landed at this number or higher (51%). The median one sat 20 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 22 after a $15,000 cut.

Sample: 201 closed home sales in 32806 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$3,545/mo
Principal & interest$2,790
Property taxes$488
Insurance$268
Down payment20% · $107,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$535,000

$289 per sq ft

Beds and baths

4 beds, 3 baths

Size

1,850 sq ft

Time on market

22 days

Year built

1962

Monthly payment

About $3,545/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $5,851 annual tax bill, insurance.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byCENTURY 21 EDGEListing agent: Kevin JohnsonListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# S5158138.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.