1205 Eagle Pond Dr #1205, photo 1
Active
1 / 21

Overview

2 bd2 ba1,017 sqftCondominium
TypeCondominium
HOA$375/mo
Built2005
Lot646 sqft
Living area1,017 sqft
Price / sqft$159

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Living Room/Dining Room ComboThermostatWalk-in Closet(s)StorageClubhouseGated Community - GuardGolf

1205 Eagle Pond Dr #1205 is a 2005-built home in Eagle Pond Condo, Winter Haven. Inside you'll find 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,017 square feet of living space. Listed at $162,000 (about $159/sqft), 21 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $375 monthly.

From the listing

Enjoy the Florida lifestyle in Cypresswood Golf & Country Club! This inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom second-floor condo offers comfortable living in a desirable Winter Haven community. PRICED TO SELL. The home features LVP flooring, a newer water heater, and convenient exterior storage for golf equipment, seasonal items, and more. Cypresswood Golf & Country Club offers an array of amenities, including a 24-hour manned guard gate, an 18-hole championship golf course, tennis, pickleball and basketball courts, community pool, restaurant, clubhouse and more. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence, winter retreat, or a place to enjoy an active Florida lifestyle, this condo offers comfort and convenience in a welcoming community. Conveniently located near US-27, you'll have easy access to restaurants, shopping, entertainment, and everyday conveniences, while still enjoying the relaxed atmosphere of a golf and country club community. Low monthly HOA fee. Schedule your visit TODAY.

The essentials

Built
2005
Price / sqft
$159
On market
21 days
Annual tax
$2,057
HOA
$375/mo
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
646 sqft
Type
Condominium

At a glance

Condo
Built 2005
Community pool
Shared amenity
1,017 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$1,472/mo
Down payment (20%)
$32,400
Property taxes
$171/mo
HOA
$375/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Condominium
Year Built
2005
Lot
646 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
Ground Level
Days on Market
21
Ceiling Fans(s)
Living Room/Dining Room Combo
Thermostat
Walk-in Closet(s)
Storage
Clubhouse
Gated Community - Guard
Golf
Pool
Tennis Court(s)
Dishwasher
Dryer
Electric Water Heater
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Washer
Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$2,057
Parcel #
27-28-31-850505-012050

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Eagle Pond Condo
County
Polk
MLS Area
33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
Lot Size
646 sqft
HOA
$375/mo
Shannon Gosnell CAM

Price history

Date
Event
Price
9/24/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #S5158253
$162,000
$159/sqft

Neighborhood

1205 Eagle Pond Dr #1205
Winter Haven, FL, 33884 · 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $162,000
$162,000
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
16 of the last 30 condo closings in 33884 landed at this number or higher (53%). The median one sat 43 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 21.

Sample: 30 closed condo sales in 33884 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$1,472/mo
Principal & interest$845
Property taxes$171
Insurance$81
HOA$375
Down payment20% · $32,400
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$162,000

$159 per sq ft

Beds and baths

2 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,017 sq ft

Time on market

21 days

Year built

2005

Monthly payment

About $1,472/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $2,057 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $375/mo HOA fee.

HOA fee

$375/mo

Managed by Shannon Gosnell CAM.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byFLORIDA SPIRIT HOMESListing agent: Gabriel Silva AndradaListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# S5158253.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.