6028 SW 64th Ter, photo 1
Active
1 / 23

Overview

4 bd3 ba2,051 sqftSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$344/yr
Built2025
Lot5,663 sqft
Living area2,051 sqft
Price / sqft$176

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Eat-in KitchenHigh CeilingsSolid Surface CountersWalk-in Closet(s)ClubhouseDog ParkFitness CenterPark

6028 SW 64th Ter is a 2025-built home in Seasons At Aurora Oaks, Ocala. Inside you'll find 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,051 square feet of living space. Listed at $359,999 (about $176/sqft), 4 days on market. Flood zone x - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $344 annually.

From the listing

Discover this must-see Tarragon, ready for a quick move-in! An inviting covered entry welcomes you to this thoughtfully designed home. Inside, you’ll pass two secondary bedrooms, a shared bath, and a versatile flex before entering the spacious great room perfectly connected to a covered patio for ultimate outdoor living. The well-appointed kitchen features 42” upper cabinets, center island with quartz countertops, walk-in pantry, and a cozy dining nook, making it ideal for everyday meals and entertaining. Tucked away for privacy, the primary suite offers a generous walk-in closet and a private bath with double sinks. An additional bedroom and full bath complete this functional and stylish floor plan. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this exceptional home yours!

The essentials

Built
2025
Price / sqft
$176
On market
4 days
Annual tax
$0
HOA
$344/yr
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
5,663 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2025
Community pool
Fitness center too
5,663 sqft lot
Lot size
2,051 sqft
Living area
Brand new
Built 2025

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,552/mo
Down payment (20%)
$72,000
Property taxes
$0/mo
HOA
$344/yr
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2025
Lot
5,663 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Parking
Garage Door Opener
Days on Market
4
Eat-in Kitchen
High Ceilings
Solid Surface Counters
Walk-in Closet(s)
Clubhouse
Dog Park
Fitness Center
Park
Playground
Pool
Dishwasher
Disposal
Electric Water Heater
Microwave
Range
In a CDD (Community Development District) Flood Zone x
Annual Tax (2025)
$0
Parcel #
35460-01-013

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Seasons At Aurora Oaks
County
Marion
MLS Area
34474 - Ocala
Lot Size
5,663 sqft
HOA
$344/yr
Inframark Community Management

Price history

Date
Event
Price
10/14/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #S5159425
$359,999+10.8%
$176/sqft
10/13/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #S5159425
$324,999
$158/sqft

Neighborhood

6028 SW 64th Ter
Ocala, FL, 34474 · 34474 - Ocala

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $359,999
$357,500 – $359,999
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
81 of the last 160 home closings in 34474 landed at this number or higher (51%). The median one sat 48 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 4.

Sample: 160 closed home sales in 34474 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,552/mo
Principal & interest$1,878
Property taxes$465
Insurance$180
HOA$29
Down payment20% · $72,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes estimated at 1.55% of price a year. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$359,999

$176 per sq ft

Beds and baths

4 beds, 3 baths

Size

2,051 sq ft

Time on market

4 days

Year built

2025

Monthly payment

About $2,552/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $0 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $344/yr HOA fee.

HOA fee

$344/yr

Managed by Inframark Community Management.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byAXEN REALTY LLCListing agent: Stephanie Morales, LLCListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# S5159425.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.