2863 Big Sur Rd, photo 1
Active
1 / 15

Overview

5 bd3 ba2,355 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$171/qtr
Built2024
Lot4,408 sqft
Living area2,355 sqft
Price / sqft$174
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Eat-in KitchenOpen FloorplanWalk-in Closet(s)SidewalkConvection OvenDishwasherDisposal

2863 Big Sur Rd is a 2024-built home in Cascades Ph 2, Davenport. Inside you'll find 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,355 square feet of living space. Listed at $410,000 (about $174/sqft), 6 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $171 quarterly.

From the listing

Discover modern living in this beautifully designed 2024-built home located in the desirable Cascades Phase 2 community in Davenport! Offering 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,355 square feet of heated living space, this spacious two-story residence provides the flexibility and comfort today's homebuyers are looking for. The open floor plan creates a welcoming atmosphere, with a bright living area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features an eating space, while the primary bedroom is conveniently located on the first floor and includes a walk-in closet. Upstairs, additional bedrooms offer versatile space for family, guests, or a home office. Enjoy the convenience of central heating and air conditioning, ceiling fans, a combination of carpet and ceramic tile flooring, and a two-car attached garage. Situated on a 4,408-square-foot lot, this home offers a wonderful opportunity to enjoy a newer construction in an established residential community. Conveniently located in Davenport with access to major roadways, this property is an excellent option for buyers seeking space, functionality, and modern construction. Don't miss the opportunity to make this home yours!

The essentials

Built
2024
Price / sqft
$174
On market
6 days
Annual tax
$8,399
HOA
$171/qtr
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
4,408 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2024
2 car garage
4,408 sqft lot
Lot size
2,355 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$3,100/mo
Down payment (20%)
$82,000
Property taxes
$700/mo
HOA
$171/qtr
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2024
Lot
4,408 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
-
Days on Market
6
Ceiling Fans(s)
Eat-in Kitchen
Open Floorplan
Walk-in Closet(s)
Sidewalk
Convection Oven
Dishwasher
Disposal
Dryer
Electric Water Heater
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Washer
Elementary
Horizons Elementary
Middle
Boone Middle
High
Ridge Community Senior High

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$8,399
Parcel #
27-26-30-708005-014030

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Cascades Ph 2
County
Polk
MLS Area
33837 - Davenport
Lot Size
4,408 sqft
HOA
$171/qtr
Michelle Davis

Price history

Date
Event
Price
10/12/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #S5159508
$410,000
$174/sqft

Neighborhood

2863 Big Sur Rd
Davenport, FL, 33837 · 33837 - Davenport

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $410,000
$407,500 – $410,000
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
314 of the last 468 home closings in 33837 landed at this number or higher (67%). The median one sat 35 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 6.

Sample: 468 closed home sales in 33837 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$3,100/mo
Principal & interest$2,138
Property taxes$700
Insurance$205
HOA$57
Down payment20% · $82,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$410,000

$174 per sq ft

Beds and baths

5 beds, 3 baths

Size

2,355 sq ft

Time on market

6 days

Year built

2024

Monthly payment

About $3,100/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $8,399 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $171/qtr HOA fee.

HOA fee

$171/qtr

Managed by Michelle Davis.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byLPT REALTY, LLCListing agent: Angelica FernandezListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# S5159508.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.