3538 65th Avenue Cir E, photo 1
Active
1 / 25

Overview

3 bd2 ba1,217 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$35/mo
Built1988
Lot8,233 sqft
Living area1,217 sqft
Price / sqft$286
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

High CeilingsOpen FloorplanLightingDishwasherMicrowaveRefrigerator

3538 65th Avenue Cir E is a 1988-built home in Centre Lake, Sarasota. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,217 square feet of living space. Listed at $347,900 (about $286/sqft), 442 days on market. Flood zone A - confirm flood insurance requirements with your lender. HOA runs $35 monthly.

From the listing

Stop by and see this 3 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage home in Centre Lake. Great water views from nearly every room adds to the quiet enjoyment of this home. All remodeled with a large living room and an open kitchen as well a split plan layout with a master bedroom/master bath. There is a 2 car garage and many updates throughout enhance this home including a brand new roof (2026). Close to all the activities of Sarasota and Bradenton. Come check it out.

The essentials

Built
1988
Price / sqft
$286
On market
442 days
Annual tax
$4,150
HOA
$35/mo
Flood zone
A
Lot
8,233 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 1988
Waterfront
Pond
2 car garage
8,233 sqft lot
Lot size
1,217 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,369/mo
Down payment (20%)
$69,580
Property taxes
$346/mo
HOA
$35/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1988
Lot
8,233 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Parking
-
Waterfront
Pond
Days on Market
442
High Ceilings
Open Floorplan
Lighting
Dishwasher
Microwave
Refrigerator
Flood Zone A
Annual Tax (2024)
$4,150
Parcel #
1877512556

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Centre Lake
County
Manatee
MLS Area
34243 - Sarasota
Lot Size
8,233 sqft
HOA
$35/mo
Joy

Price history

Date
Event
Price
8/2/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8391530
$347,900+2.4%
$286/sqft
-
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8391530
$339,900-6.9%
$279/sqft
8/1/2025
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8391530
$364,900
$300/sqft

Neighborhood

3538 65th Avenue Cir E
Sarasota, FL, 34243 · 34243 - Sarasota

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $347,900
$342,500 – $347,900
98.2% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
89 of the last 176 home closings in 34243 landed at this number or higher (51%). The median one sat 28 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 442 after a $17,000 cut.

Sample: 176 closed home sales in 34243 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,369/mo
Principal & interest$1,814
Property taxes$346
Insurance$174
HOA$35
Down payment20% · $69,580
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$347,900

$286 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,217 sq ft

Time on market

442 days

Year built

1988

Monthly payment

About $2,369/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $4,150 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $35/mo HOA fee.

HOA fee

$35/mo

Managed by Joy.

Flood zone

Zone A

That is a high-risk designation, so a lender will normally require flood insurance. Confirm the current rate before you write an offer.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byCHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INCListing agent: Dave LiddleListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# TB8391530.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.