2207 Belleair Rd #B22, photo 1
Active
1 / 21

Overview

2 bd2 ba1,014 sqftCondominium
TypeCondominium
Condo dues$832/mo
Built1972
Living area1,014 sqft
Price / sqft$155

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Cathedral Ceiling(s)Eat-in KitchenOpen FloorplanPrimary Bedroom Main FloorSplit BedroomThermostatGardenLighting

2207 Belleair Rd #B22 is a 1972-built home in Chateau Belleair Condo, Clearwater. Inside you'll find 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,014 square feet of living space. Listed at $157,500 (about $155/sqft), 319 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. Condo dues run $832 monthly.

From the listing

ALL AGE COMPLEX, NO FLOOD ZONE! Spacious and clean, move-in ready, ONE STORY VILLA. Large open Floor plan with full size living room, dining room, eat in kitchen, large bedrooms, Florida room (Sun Room), outside patio, Covered Parking #B22 and storage closet! Great for year-round living, rental or vacation home. Master Bath remodeled in 2022, Replaced HVAC system in 2019, updated windows, and Electrical Panel has been replaced! Corner location opening to a lushly tropical landscaped greenbelt, close to the luxurious heated pool and SPA for your year-round swimming enjoyment! Inside stackable washer & dryer. The spacious living room and primary bedroom feature a vaulted ceiling to add to the spaciousness of your unit. Enjoy cooking out on your conveniently located patio. Well Maintained, nice size Complex, convenient to airports, US Hwy19 to Clearwater, St. Petersburg and the exquisite beaches of the Gulf of Mexico. This is a great place to come to relax or retire to Florida and enjoy a new lifestyle! Enough room for guests or extended family to visit! This is NOT a 55+ Community, but sorry, NO PETS allowed. Land lease fee is included in the monthly fee of $832.-

The essentials

Built
1972
Price / sqft
$155
On market
319 days
Annual tax
$2,131
Condo dues
$832/mo
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Type
Condominium

At a glance

Condo
Built 1972
Community pool
Shared amenity
1,014 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$1,909/mo
Down payment (20%)
$31,500
Property taxes
$178/mo
Condo dues
$832/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Condominium
Year Built
1972
Lot
-
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric, Reverse Cycle
Parking
Covered, Curb Parking
Days on Market
319
Cathedral Ceiling(s)
Eat-in Kitchen
Open Floorplan
Primary Bedroom Main Floor
Split Bedroom
Thermostat
Garden
Lighting
Sidewalk
Sliding Doors
Storage
Deed Restrictions
Pool
Sidewalks
Dishwasher
Disposal
Dryer
Electric Water Heater
Exhaust Fan
Range
Range Hood
Refrigerator
Washer
Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2024)
$2,131
Parcel #
30-29-16-14876-002-0220

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Chateau Belleair Condo
County
Pinellas
MLS Area
33764 - Clearwater
Corner LotPavedPrivate
Condo dues
$832/mo
Donna Keens

Price history

Date
Event
Price
8/10/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8442074
$157,500-7.3%
$155/sqft
11/28/2025
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8442074
$169,850
$168/sqft

Neighborhood

2207 Belleair Rd #B22
Clearwater, FL, 33764 · 33764 - Clearwater

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $157,500
$150,000 – $157,500
95.9% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
27 of the last 53 condo closings in 33764 landed at this number or higher (51%). The median one sat 67 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 319 after a $12,350 cut.

Sample: 53 closed condo sales in 33764 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$1,910/mo
Principal & interest$821
Property taxes$178
Insurance$79
HOA$832
Down payment20% · $31,500
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$157,500

$155 per sq ft

Beds and baths

2 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,014 sq ft

Time on market

319 days

Year built

1972

Monthly payment

About $1,909/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $2,131 annual tax bill, insurance, and $832/mo in condo dues.

Condo dues

$832/mo

Managed by Donna Keens.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byREALTY CONCEPTS OF PINELLASListing agent: Leon SarkisianListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# TB8442074.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.