6855 Gulf Winds Dr, photo 1
Active
1 / 53

Overview

5 bd3 ba2,012 sqftHalf Duplex
TypeHalf Duplex
HOANone listed
Built1958
Lot7,514 sqft
Living area2,012 sqft
Price / sqft$397

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Eat-in KitchenOpen FloorplanPrimary Bedroom Main FloorSolid Surface CountersSolid Wood CabinetsThermostatCourtyard

6855 Gulf Winds Dr is a 1958-built home in Three Palms Point, St Pete Beach. Inside you'll find 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,012 square feet of living space. Listed at $799,000 (about $397/sqft), 156 days on market. Flood zone AE - confirm flood insurance requirements with your lender.

From the listing

Exceptional turnkey duplex opportunity in the heart of St. Pete Beach — just a short walk to the sugar sand beaches, dining, shopping, and everything this vibrant coastal community has to offer. This upscale, fully furnished income-producing property features a beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence alongside a stylish 2-bedroom, 1-bath unit, plus a detached air-conditioned studio offering additional flexibility for guests, office space, storage, or creative use. Extensively rebuilt and expanded with permits, this property underwent a significant full-gut renovation with no expense spared. Designed for long-term durability, low maintenance, and modern luxury living, nearly every component of the property has been thoughtfully upgraded to today’s standards. High-end improvements include smooth drywall finishes, recessed lighting, upgraded stucco, soffit and fascia, oversized PVC wastewater plumbing, PEX water piping, separate water and electric meters, updated irrigation system, and completely upgraded electrical systems brought to the latest code requirements. The property also features high-efficiency impact-rated dual-pane windows, impact exterior doors, new mini-split AC/heat systems, and upgrades to current Florida hurricane standards including wraparound hurricane straps for added peace of mind and potential insurance savings. (Wind MIT. And 4 pt available) Interior finishes offer a true luxury coastal feel with solid wood shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances with infrared cooktops, luxury vinyl plank flooring, solid-core shaker doors, smooth plaster walls, Kohler porcelain tubs and toilets, porcelain tile with epoxy grout, and front-load stainless steel washers and dryers throughout. Outside, enjoy newly installed driveways with valuable off-street parking for up to 8 SUVs — a rare find near the beach. Whether you are searching for a luxury beach investment, vacation rental opportunity, multi-generational setup, or personal coastal retreat with income potential, this one-of-a-kind St. Pete Beach property delivers exceptional versatility, craftsmanship, and location.

The essentials

Built
1958
Price / sqft
$397
On market
156 days
Annual tax
$16,351
Flood zone
AE
Lot
7,514 sqft
Type
Half Duplex

At a glance

Multi-family
Built 1958
7,514 sqft lot
Lot size
2,012 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$5,929/mo
Down payment (20%)
$159,800
Property taxes
$1,363/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Half Duplex
Year Built
1958
Lot
7,514 sqft
Cooling
Mini-Split Unit(s), Zoned
Heating
Electric, Heat Pump, Zoned
Parking
Covered
Days on Market
156
Ceiling Fans(s)
Eat-in Kitchen
Open Floorplan
Primary Bedroom Main Floor
Solid Surface Counters
Solid Wood Cabinets
Thermostat
Courtyard
Gray Water System
Lighting
Sidewalk
Street Lights
Cooktop
Refrigerator
Flood Zone AE
Annual Tax (2024)
$16,351
Parcel #
36-31-15-90666-000-0390

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Three Palms Point
County
Pinellas
MLS Area
33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
Lot Size
7,514 sqft

Price history

Date
Event
Price
5/9/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8506839
$799,000
$397/sqft

Neighborhood

6855 Gulf Winds Dr
St Pete Beach, FL, 33706 · 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $799,000
$775,000 – $799,000
97% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
80 of the last 158 home closings in 33706 landed at this number or higher (51%). The median one sat 67 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 156.

Sample: 158 closed home sales in 33706 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$5,929/mo
Principal & interest$4,167
Property taxes$1,363
Insurance$400
Down payment20% · $159,800
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$799,000

$397 per sq ft

Beds and baths

5 beds, 3 baths

Size

2,012 sq ft

Time on market

156 days

Year built

1958

Monthly payment

About $5,929/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $16,351 annual tax bill, insurance.

Flood zone

Zone AE

That is a high-risk designation, so a lender will normally require flood insurance. Confirm the current rate before you write an offer.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byKELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTYListing agent: Giuliana CianfaraniListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# TB8506839.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.